Event Summary

BVF Nationals 2024

22-24 March

 

24 May 2024

Competition  F   E   S 
Men 40 71 39
Women 27 35 21

Fencers  207 (195)
Weapon Entries  233 (217)
 
Weapons Entry
WeaponsEntry
1177
216
38

Mens

Entries will change from grey to black once payment has cleared.

F E S
ABIDOGUN Kola
ABRAHAMS Paul
BAILLACHE Paul
BAXTER Frank
BLAKE Daniel
BOLT David
BRADBURY Mike
CHELL Matthew
COATES Ian
COLLINS Adrian
DAWKINS Jonathan
DICKINSON Paul
ELLISON Alexander
EVANS Marvin
FIHOSY Nick
GIBSON Rory
GOLDBART Berl
GRIFFIN Adrian
HYDE John
JONES Kenny
KINGSTON Matthew
KIY Jeffrey
LOWEN Paul
MASSEY Oliver
MCKAY Mike
MCMULLEN Greerson
MEDHURST Michael
MORT Nick
PAUL Graham
PAYNE Nick
REID Graham
SAGE Richard
STANBRIDGE Paul
SUNG Velota
THOMAS Michael
TROIANO John
VEAZEY Paul
VICTORY David
WHITE David
WINTER Paul
AGRENICH Alex
ALLEN Greg
ATANASOV Atanas
AYANWALE Kola
BAILLACHE Paul
BAKER Jeremy
BARNETSON John
BARNETT Keith
BAYMAN Kevin
BERKLEY William
BEYNON Trevor
BOARDMAN Colin
BRADBURY Mike
BROOKS Robert
BROWN Andrew
BURKHALTER Marc
BUZWELL Timothy
CHELL Matthew
CHRISP Tom
COOPER Paul
COWIE Christopher
DEBURGH Etienne
DEJUAN Pablo
DICKINSON Paul
EAMES Pete
ELLISON Alexander
FANCOURT Nigel
GRIFFIN Adrian
HALEY Guy
HALLIDAY Paul
HAZLEWOOD Darryl
HEAPS Chris
HYDE John
KEMP Graham
KENNY Nick
KEPPIE Matthew
KERNOHAN Hugh
LAUGA Eric
LEAHEY John
MACDONALD Leslie
MARKS Vadym
MASSEY Oliver
MCKAY David
MCKENZIE-BROWN Peter
MCMULLEN Greerson
MILLER Will
MORRIS Gaz
MURPHY Nicholas
NOTTINGHAM Jon
OATES Robert
OSBALDESTON William
PAUL Graham
PHELPS Robert
PINK Simon
POLLARD Anton
PRIME John
RIAHI Farhad
SPICER Tristan
STANBRIDGE Paul
STEINER Adam
STEPHENS Tim
TALBOT Ian
TELFER Max
THOMAS Neale
TOLAND Gerry
VAREY David
VICTORY David
WARD Granville
WHITE David
WILLIAMS Paul
WILLMOTT Paul
BASTON-HALL Tony
BATEMAN Adrian
BEATH Richard
CAWTON Malcolm
CRANSTON-SELBY Christopher
DAVIDSON Keith
DAWKINS Jonathan
DOUPE David
ELLISON Alexander
FLETCHER Nick
GHOSH Julian
GRIFFIN Adrian
HULLAH Robert
HUNT Martin
HUTTON Pete
JANTAYEV Timir
MANSOORI Mo
MCINTYRE Alasdair
MILLER Robert
MOFFAT Carl
MORRIS Carl
NASH Rubin
NICKLESS Roger
OAKES Marc
PAUL Graham
POPE Steve
POTTS Stephen
PREVETT Christopher
RENNIE Stephen
ROBINSON Lee
RODGERS Lindsay
ROWLANDS Duncan
SABA Shafik
SIMPSON Edward
STANBRIDGE Paul
TATE Bryan
THEROND Emmanuel
THOMAS Ceri
WALLER Adam

Top

Womens

Entries will change from grey to black once payment has cleared.

F E S
ANDERSON Sheila
ARCHER Kati
BROOKS Susan
CALDERON BROWN Karina
CASSAI Catherine
CLAYTON Jane
COATES Tracey
DAWKINS Ann
DAWSON Louisa
DRAGE Lisa
HALE Caron
HARDING Fiona
HULL Nicola
HUTCHISON Jane
MCNAMARA
MOONEY Jill
MORRIS Jenny
MYERS Margaret
O\'CONNELL Kate
PERKINS Janet
SIBLEY Donna
SIDGWICK Aly
THOMAS Marion
TOWNSEND Dawn
UFF Susan
WHEELBAND Marilyn
WORMAN Gillian
ALTKEMPER Susann
ASHMAN Carol
BARNETSON Daisy
BARON Janet
BENNETT Elaine
BOTTOMS Lindsay
BROOKS Susan
BUDDEN Sarah
CARTER Olga
CLARKE Heather
CLAYTON Jane
EASTER Helen
GRANT Karen
HALDANE Fiona
HALE Caron
HARDY Marilyn
HASWELL Sheila
HULL Nicola
HUTCHISON Jane
MASON Mariette
MORRIS Jenny
ONIYE Marg
OVERY-OSBALDESTON Jenny
RAGAZZON-SMITH Abby
REED Kathryn
SIBLEY Donna
SMITH Lorna
STEINER Christine
SULLIVAN Paula
TAIT Maggie
THOULESS Helen
TURNBULL Fiona
UFF Susan
USHER Georgina
YOUNG Valerie
BAXTER Claudia
BROWN Silvia J
CRANSTON-SELBY Beth
ESIMAJE-HEATH Jacqueline
FRITH Vivien
GRAHAM Rosalind
GREEN Linda
HALE Caron
HUTCHISON Jane
KENNETT Dominique
MARTIN Caroline
MORRIS Jenny
MYERS Margaret
NAREY Michele
ROBINSON Lynette
SMITH Lorna
UFF Susan
WALLER Emma-Louise
WILLIAMS Lynn
WRIGHT Lucy
YEATES Joanne

Top

Master at Arms Entries

Mens: 4 entries

ELLISONAlexander
GRIFFINAdrian
PAULGraham
STANBRIDGEPaul

Womens: 4 entries

HALECaron
HUTCHISONJane
MORRISJenny
UFFSusan
 

24 May 2024

 

Comments? Suggestions? Questions? Email us! Email Us

© 2015- John Mason, Eureka Data Engineering, British Veterans Fencing