Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 ESIMAJE-HEATH 2166 Jacqueline (2166) 131136  South London Swords    GBR 
2 NAREY 1794 Michele (1794) 102620  Bath Sword    GBR 
3T MORRIS 188 Jenny (188) 37110  Portsmouth And Southsea    GBR 
3T FRITH 1822 Vivien (1822) 103047  Salle Ursa    GBR 
5 WALLS 275 Yvonne 46190  Marshall    GBR 
6 HARRISON 2466 Wendy 128559  Stratford-upon-Avon     
7 BROWN 81 Silvia (81) 46693  Bedford    GBR 
8 MARTIN 2528 Caroline (2528) 129235  MX    GBR 
9 WALKER Louise (2821) 126510  Taunton Deane    GBR 
10 FINDLAY 1778 Angela (1778) 50804  Taunton Deane    GBR 
11 SMITH 2550 Lorna (2550) 93476  Strathclyde University     
12 SHEPHERD-FOSTER 1684 Patricia (1684) 95720  MX    GBR 
13 KENNETT 1897 Dominique 94143  Mallard     


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 ESIMAJE-HEATH 2166 Jacqueline (2166) SLON    GBR 
2 FRITH 1822 Vivien (1822) SU    GBR 
3 NAREY 1794 Michele (1794) BATHS    GBR 
4 WALLS 275 Yvonne MAR    GBR 
5 BROWN 81 Silvia (81) BED    GBR 
6 MORRIS 188 Jenny (188) PORTS    GBR 
7 MARTIN 2528 Caroline (2528) MX    GBR 
8 SHEPHERD-FOSTER 1684 Patricia (1684) MX    GBR 
9 FINDLAY 1778 Angela (1778) TAUN    GBR 
10 HARRISON 2466 Wendy 10  STRF     
11 KENNETT 1897 Dominique 11  MALL     
12 SMITH 2550 Lorna (2550) 999  STRA     
13 WALKER Louise (2821) 999  TAUN    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
WALLS 275 Yvonne
MAR / GBR
1 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 16 +5
FINDLAY 1778 Angela (1778)
TAUN / GBR
2 D1 D3 V5 V5 D4 2 0.40 18 23 -5
ESIMAJE-HEATH 2166 Jacqueline (2166)
SLON / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
SMITH 2550 Lorna (2550)
STRA
4 D4 D4 D2 D3 V5 1 0.20 18 21 -3
BROWN 81 Silvia (81)
BED / GBR
5 D4 D4 D1 V5 V5 2 0.40 19 19 0
SHEPHERD-FOSTER 1684 Patricia (1684)
MX / GBR
6 D2 V5 D2 D1 D1 1 0.20 11 24 -13

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
MARTIN 2528 Caroline (2528)
MX / GBR
1 D4 V5 V5 D3 D2 V5 3 0.50 24 25 -1
HARRISON 2466 Wendy
STRF
2 V5 V5 D2 D0 D4 V5 3 0.50 21 23 -2
WALKER Louise (2821)
TAUN / GBR
3 D2 D2 D1 D1 D2 V5 1 0.17 13 28 -15
MORRIS 188 Jenny (188)
PORTS / GBR
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 14 +15
NAREY 1794 Michele (1794)
BATHS / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 10 +18
FRITH 1822 Vivien (1822)
SU / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 D1 D0 V5 4 0.67 21 19 +2
KENNETT 1897 Dominique
MALL
7 D4 D2 D3 D2 D1 D1 0 0.00 13 30 -17



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 ESIMAJE-HEATH 2166 Jacqueline (2166) SLON    GBR  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
2 NAREY 1794 Michele (1794) BATHS    GBR  0.83  28  10  +18  Advanced
3 MORRIS 188 Jenny (188) PORTS    GBR  0.83  29  14  +15  Advanced
4 WALLS 275 Yvonne MAR    GBR  0.80  21  16  +5  Advanced
5 FRITH 1822 Vivien (1822) SU    GBR  0.67  21  19  +2  Advanced
6 MARTIN 2528 Caroline (2528) MX    GBR  0.50  24  25  -1  Advanced
7 HARRISON 2466 Wendy 10  STRF      0.50  21  23  -2  Advanced
8 BROWN 81 Silvia (81) BED    GBR  0.40  19  19  Advanced
9 FINDLAY 1778 Angela (1778) TAUN    GBR  0.40  18  23  -5  Advanced
10 SMITH 2550 Lorna (2550) 999  STRA      0.20  18  21  -3  Advanced
11 SHEPHERD-FOSTER 1684 Patricia (1684) MX    GBR  0.20  11  24  -13  Advanced
12 WALKER Louise (2821) 999  TAUN    GBR  0.17  13  28  -15  Advanced
13 KENNETT 1897 Dominique 11  MALL      0.00  13  30  -17  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
FINDLAY 1778 Angela (1778)
TAUN / GBR
1 D2 D0 D0 V5 D0 D3 1 0.17 10 25 -15
WALLS 275 Yvonne
MAR / GBR
2 V5 D4 V5 V5 D2 D0 3 0.50 21 20 +1
ESIMAJE-HEATH 2166 Jacqueline (2166)
SLON / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 13 +16
WALKER Louise (2821)
TAUN / GBR
4 V5 D0 D0 V5 V5 D0 3 0.50 15 22 -7
KENNETT 1897 Dominique
MALL
5 D0 D3 D2 D3 D0 D1 0 0.00 9 30 -21
BROWN 81 Silvia (81)
BED / GBR
6 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5 D4 3 0.50 25 17 +8
FRITH 1822 Vivien (1822)
SU / GBR
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 12 +18

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
MARTIN 2528 Caroline (2528)
MX / GBR
1 D2 D2 D2 V5 D1 1 0.20 12 22 -10
SHEPHERD-FOSTER 1684 Patricia (1684)
MX / GBR
2 V5 D0 D0 D4 D0 1 0.20 9 22 -13
NAREY 1794 Michele (1794)
BATHS / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
HARRISON 2466 Wendy
STRF
4 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4 3 0.60 21 15 +6
SMITH 2550 Lorna (2550)
STRA
5 D2 V5 D4 D3 D1 1 0.20 15 24 -9
MORRIS 188 Jenny (188)
PORTS / GBR
6 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 11 +13



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 ESIMAJE-HEATH 2166 Jacqueline (2166) SLON    GBR  10  0.91  54  22  +32  Advanced
2 NAREY 1794 Michele (1794) BATHS    GBR  10  0.91  53  22  +31  Advanced
3 FRITH 1822 Vivien (1822) SU    GBR  10  0.83  51  31  +20  Advanced
4 MORRIS 188 Jenny (188) PORTS    GBR  0.82  53  25  +28  Advanced
5 WALLS 275 Yvonne MAR    GBR  0.64  42  36  +6  Advanced
6 HARRISON 2466 Wendy 10  STRF      0.55  42  38  +4  Advanced
7 BROWN 81 Silvia (81) BED    GBR  0.45  44  36  +8  Advanced
8 MARTIN 2528 Caroline (2528) MX    GBR  0.36  36  47  -11  Advanced
9 WALKER Louise (2821) 999  TAUN    GBR  0.33  28  50  -22  Advanced
10 FINDLAY 1778 Angela (1778) TAUN    GBR  0.27  28  48  -20  Advanced
11 SMITH 2550 Lorna (2550) 999  STRA      0.20  33  45  -12  Advanced
12 SHEPHERD-FOSTER 1684 Patricia (1684) MX    GBR  0.20  20  46  -26  Advanced
13 KENNETT 1897 Dominique 11  MALL      0.00  22  60  -38  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) ESIMAJE-HEATH 2166 Jacqueline (2166) 
SLON / GBR  (1) ESIMAJE-HEATH 2166 Jacqueline (2166) 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) ESIMAJE-HEATH 2166 Jacqueline (2166) 
(9) WALKER Louise (2821)    10 - 2 
TAUN / GBR  (8) MARTIN 2528 Caroline (2528)   
(8) MARTIN 2528 Caroline (2528)  10 - 4   
MX / GBR    (1) ESIMAJE-HEATH 2166 Jacqueline (2166) 
(5) WALLS 275 Yvonne    10 - 7 
MAR / GBR  (5) WALLS 275 Yvonne     
(12) SHEPHERD-FOSTER 1684 Patricia (1684)  10 - 0     
MX / GBR    (4) MORRIS 188 Jenny (188)   
(13) KENNETT 1897 Dominique    10 - 9   
MALL  (4) MORRIS 188 Jenny (188)   
(4) MORRIS 188 Jenny (188)  10 - 2   
PORTS / GBR    (1) ESIMAJE-HEATH 2166 Jacqueline (2166) 
(3) FRITH 1822 Vivien (1822)    10 - 3 
SU / GBR  (3) FRITH 1822 Vivien (1822)     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) FRITH 1822 Vivien (1822)     
(11) SMITH 2550 Lorna (2550)    10 - 4     
STRA  (6) HARRISON 2466 Wendy       
(6) HARRISON 2466 Wendy  10 - 6       
STRF    (2) NAREY 1794 Michele (1794)   
(7) BROWN 81 Silvia (81)    10 - 3   
BED / GBR  (7) BROWN 81 Silvia (81)     
(10) FINDLAY 1778 Angela (1778)  10 - 4     
TAUN / GBR    (2) NAREY 1794 Michele (1794)   
(15) -BYE-    10 - 5   
  (2) NAREY 1794 Michele (1794)   
(2) NAREY 1794 Michele (1794)     
BATHS / GBR