Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 HALE 1641 Caron (1641) 44707  Bristol    GBR 
2 ARCHER 1804 Kati (1804) 97988  Ashton Salle Jones    GBR 
3T MERRICK 1662 Astrid (1662) 55204  Bristol    GBR 
3T WORMAN 1688 Gillian 54216  Saxon    GBR 
5 TURNBULL 2161 Fiona (2161) 1361  Cambridgeshire    GBR 
6 MYERS 190 Margaret (190) 39707  Bristol    GBR 
7 HIBBERT 1907 Jacqueline (1907) 106521  City    GBR 
8 LUPINETTI Catiuscha (2495) 128804  Salle Gadaski    GBR 
9 DRAGE 2761 Lisa (2761) 134709  Bryant Blades    GBR 
10 PAYNE 202 Kristin (202) 33851  Bristol    GBR 
11 UFF 2206 Susan (2206) 120099  Gloucester    GBR 
12 MCNAMARA 181 Moya (181) 6383  Leeds    GBR 
13 PERKINS 2355 Janet 124059  Salle Gadaski     


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 WORMAN 1688 Gillian SAX    GBR 
2 HALE 1641 Caron (1641) BRIS    GBR 
3 MYERS 190 Margaret (190) BRIS    GBR 
4 PAYNE 202 Kristin (202) BRIS    GBR 
5 UFF 2206 Susan (2206) GLOS    GBR 
6 ARCHER 1804 Kati (1804) ASJ    GBR 
7 TURNBULL 2161 Fiona (2161) CAMS    GBR 
8 HIBBERT 1907 Jacqueline (1907) CITY    GBR 
9 MERRICK 1662 Astrid (1662) BRIS    GBR 
10 LUPINETTI Catiuscha (2495) SGAD    GBR 
11 MCNAMARA 181 Moya (181) 12  LEED    GBR 
12 PERKINS 2355 Janet 13  SGAD     
13 DRAGE 2761 Lisa (2761) 14  BRYB    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
MERRICK 1662 Astrid (1662)
BRIS / GBR
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 15 +12
WORMAN 1688 Gillian
SAX / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
HIBBERT 1907 Jacqueline (1907)
CITY / GBR
3 D2 D4 D4 D2 V5 V5 2 0.33 22 27 -5
PAYNE 202 Kristin (202)
BRIS / GBR
4 D3 D0 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.50 20 23 -3
UFF 2206 Susan (2206)
GLOS / GBR
5 D2 D1 V5 V5 D4 D4 2 0.33 21 24 -3
PERKINS 2355 Janet
SGAD
6 D1 D1 D4 D0 V5 D3 1 0.17 14 29 -15
DRAGE 2761 Lisa (2761)
BRYB / GBR
7 D2 D2 D3 D4 V5 V5 2 0.33 21 27 -6

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
HALE 1641 Caron (1641)
BRIS / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
MYERS 190 Margaret (190)
BRIS / GBR
2 D0 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 17 0
TURNBULL 2161 Fiona (2161)
CAMS / GBR
3 D2 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 17 +4
ARCHER 1804 Kati (1804)
ASJ / GBR
4 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 17 +4
MCNAMARA 181 Moya (181)
LEED / GBR
5 D1 D3 D1 D3 D1 0 0.00 9 25 -16
LUPINETTI Catiuscha (2495)
SGAD / GBR
6 D0 D0 D2 D2 V5 1 0.20 9 21 -12



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 WORMAN 1688 Gillian SAX    GBR  1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
2 HALE 1641 Caron (1641) BRIS    GBR  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
3 MERRICK 1662 Astrid (1662) BRIS    GBR  0.83  27  15  +12  Advanced
4T TURNBULL 2161 Fiona (2161) CAMS    GBR  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
4T ARCHER 1804 Kati (1804) ASJ    GBR  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
6 MYERS 190 Margaret (190) BRIS    GBR  0.60  17  17  Advanced
7 PAYNE 202 Kristin (202) BRIS    GBR  0.50  20  23  -3  Advanced
8 UFF 2206 Susan (2206) GLOS    GBR  0.33  21  24  -3  Advanced
9 HIBBERT 1907 Jacqueline (1907) CITY    GBR  0.33  22  27  -5  Advanced
10 DRAGE 2761 Lisa (2761) 14  BRYB    GBR  0.33  21  27  -6  Advanced
11 LUPINETTI Catiuscha (2495) SGAD    GBR  0.20  21  -12  Advanced
12 PERKINS 2355 Janet 13  SGAD      0.17  14  29  -15  Advanced
13 MCNAMARA 181 Moya (181) 12  LEED    GBR  0.00  25  -16  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
ARCHER 1804 Kati (1804)
ASJ / GBR
1 D1 V5 V5 V3 V5 V5 5 0.83 24 13 +11
WORMAN 1688 Gillian
SAX / GBR
2 V5 V5 V4 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 11 +17
MCNAMARA 181 Moya (181)
LEED / GBR
3 D1 D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 19 22 -3
UFF 2206 Susan (2206)
GLOS / GBR
4 D4 D2 V5 D4 V5 D3 2 0.33 23 23 0
TURNBULL 2161 Fiona (2161)
CAMS / GBR
5 D1 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 19 +4
PERKINS 2355 Janet
SGAD
6 D1 D1 D3 D2 D1 D3 0 0.00 11 30 -19
HIBBERT 1907 Jacqueline (1907)
CITY / GBR
7 D1 D1 D2 V5 D2 V5 2 0.33 16 26 -10

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
HALE 1641 Caron (1641)
BRIS / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11
MERRICK 1662 Astrid (1662)
BRIS / GBR
2 D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 15 +3
PAYNE 202 Kristin (202)
BRIS / GBR
3 D2 V5 D3 V5 D3 2 0.40 18 21 -3
MYERS 190 Margaret (190)
BRIS / GBR
4 D1 D2 V5 D3 D1 1 0.20 12 23 -11
LUPINETTI Catiuscha (2495)
SGAD / GBR
5 V5 D1 D4 V5 D3 2 0.40 18 22 -4
DRAGE 2761 Lisa (2761)
BRYB / GBR
6 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 17 +4



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 WORMAN 1688 Gillian SAX    GBR  11  0.92  58  21  +37  Advanced
2 HALE 1641 Caron (1641) BRIS    GBR  0.90  49  18  +31  Advanced
3T MERRICK 1662 Astrid (1662) BRIS    GBR  0.73  45  30  +15  Advanced
3T ARCHER 1804 Kati (1804) ASJ    GBR  0.73  45  30  +15  Advanced
5 TURNBULL 2161 Fiona (2161) CAMS    GBR  0.64  44  36  +8  Advanced
6 DRAGE 2761 Lisa (2761) 14  BRYB    GBR  0.45  42  44  -2  Advanced
7 PAYNE 202 Kristin (202) BRIS    GBR  0.45  38  44  -6  Advanced
8 MYERS 190 Margaret (190) BRIS    GBR  0.40  29  40  -11  Advanced
9 UFF 2206 Susan (2206) GLOS    GBR  0.33  44  47  -3  Advanced
10 HIBBERT 1907 Jacqueline (1907) CITY    GBR  0.33  38  53  -15  Advanced
11 LUPINETTI Catiuscha (2495) SGAD    GBR  0.30  27  43  -16  Advanced
12 MCNAMARA 181 Moya (181) 12  LEED    GBR  0.27  28  47  -19  Advanced
13 PERKINS 2355 Janet 13  SGAD      0.08  25  59  -34  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) WORMAN 1688 Gillian 
SAX / GBR  (1) WORMAN 1688 Gillian 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) WORMAN 1688 Gillian 
(9) UFF 2206 Susan (2206)    10 - 8 
GLOS / GBR  (8) MYERS 190 Margaret (190)   
(8) MYERS 190 Margaret (190)  10 - 5   
BRIS / GBR    (1) ARCHER 1804 Kati (1804) 
(5) TURNBULL 2161 Fiona (2161)    10 - 8 
CAMS / GBR  (5) TURNBULL 2161 Fiona (2161)     
(12) MCNAMARA 181 Moya (181)  10 - 2     
LEED / GBR    (4) ARCHER 1804 Kati (1804)   
(13) PERKINS 2355 Janet    6 - 4   
SGAD  (4) ARCHER 1804 Kati (1804)   
(4) ARCHER 1804 Kati (1804)  10 - 1   
ASJ / GBR    (1) HALE 1641 Caron (1641) 
(3) MERRICK 1662 Astrid (1662)    10 - 6 
BRIS / GBR  (3) MERRICK 1662 Astrid (1662)     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) MERRICK 1662 Astrid (1662)     
(11) LUPINETTI Catiuscha (2495)    10 - 9     
SGAD / GBR  (6) LUPINETTI Catiuscha (2495)       
(6) DRAGE 2761 Lisa (2761)  10 - 2       
BRYB / GBR    (2) HALE 1641 Caron (1641)   
(7) PAYNE 202 Kristin (202)    10 - 3   
BRIS / GBR  (7) HIBBERT 1907 Jacqueline (1907)     
(10) HIBBERT 1907 Jacqueline (1907)  10 - 5     
CITY / GBR    (2) HALE 1641 Caron (1641)   
(15) -BYE-    10 - 1   
  (2) HALE 1641 Caron (1641)   
(2) HALE 1641 Caron (1641)     
BRIS / GBR