Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 HIBBERT, Jacqueline (1907) City     
2 HALE, Caron Bristol    GBR 
3T HARDY, Marilyn (2521) Chilwell Blades     
3T BOWD, Catherine (2368) Celtic Sword     
5 MORRIS, Jenny (188) Portsmouth And Southsea    GBR 
6 BARON, Janet (15) Stourbridge     
7 UFF, Susan (2206) Bath Sword     
8 SULLIVAN, Paula (2840) Unattached     
9 YOUNG, Valerie Bath Sword    GBR 
10 FAIRWEATHER, Pamela (2403) Ddraig Wern     
11 SMITH, Lorna (2550) Strathclyde University     
12 YAPP, Udu (2808) 3 Blades     
13 BROOKS, Susan (113) Bath Sword     
14 DUXON, Julia (2319) Chilwell Blades     
15 MCNAMARA, Moya (181) Leeds     
16 EASTER, Helen (1744) Tenterden Swords     
17 SHEPHERD-FOSTER, Patricia MX    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 BOWD, Catherine (2368) CELTS     
2 MORRIS, Jenny (188) PORTAS    GBR 
3 BROOKS, Susan (113) BATHS     
4 YOUNG, Valerie BATHS    GBR 
5 FAIRWEATHER, Pamela (2403) DDRAW     
6 UFF, Susan (2206) BATHS     
7 DUXON, Julia (2319) CHILB     
8 MCNAMARA, Moya (181) LEED     
9 YAPP, Udu (2808) 3B     
10 EASTER, Helen (1744) TENTS     
11 SHEPHERD-FOSTER, Patricia MX    GBR 
12 SULLIVAN, Paula (2840) UNAT     
13 BARON, Janet (15) STOU     
14 HIBBERT, Jacqueline (1907) CITY     
15 SMITH, Lorna (2550) STRAU     
17 HALE, Caron BRIS    GBR 
18 HARDY, Marilyn (2521) CHILB     

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
SHEPHERD-FOSTER, Patricia
MX / GBR
1 D0 D4 D2 D2 D2 0 0.00 10 25 -15
UFF, Susan (2206)
BATHS
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 3 0.60 21 16 +5
DUXON, Julia (2319)
CHILB
3 V5 D2 D3 D3 D3 1 0.20 16 24 -8
BARON, Janet (15)
STOU
4 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 23 17 +6
BOWD, Catherine (2368)
CELTS
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 15 +10
YAPP, Udu (2808)
3B
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 3 0.60 21 19 +2

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
YOUNG, Valerie
BATHS / GBR
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 23 20 +3
HARDY, Marilyn (2521)
CHILB
2 D4 D2 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 18 20 -2
MORRIS, Jenny (188)
PORTAS / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 14 +9
SULLIVAN, Paula (2840)
UNAT
4 D4 D3 D1 V5 D2 1 0.20 15 22 -7
MCNAMARA, Moya (181)
LEED
5 D2 D4 D2 D2 D3 0 0.00 13 25 -12
HIBBERT, Jacqueline (1907)
CITY
6 V5 V3 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 23 14 +9

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
SMITH, Lorna (2550)
STRAU
1 V5 D4 D0 D2 1 0.25 11 12 -1
HALE, Caron
BRIS / GBR
2 D3 V5 D1 V5 2 0.50 14 15 -1
FAIRWEATHER, Pamela (2403)
DDRAW
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 17 +2
BROOKS, Susan (113)
BATHS
4 V1 V5 D4 V5 3 0.75 15 9 +6
EASTER, Helen (1744)
TENTS
5 V3 D1 D4 D3 1 0.25 11 17 -6



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 BOWD, Catherine (2368) CELTS      1.00  25  15  +10  Advanced
2 HIBBERT, Jacqueline (1907) CITY      1.00  23  14  +9  Advanced
3 MORRIS, Jenny (188) PORTAS    GBR  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
4 BROOKS, Susan (113) BATHS      0.75  15  +6  Advanced
5 FAIRWEATHER, Pamela (2403) DDRAW      0.75  19  17  +2  Advanced
6 BARON, Janet (15) STOU      0.60  23  17  +6  Advanced
7 UFF, Susan (2206) BATHS      0.60  21  16  +5  Advanced
8 YOUNG, Valerie BATHS    GBR  0.60  23  20  +3  Advanced
9 YAPP, Udu (2808) 3B      0.60  21  19  +2  Advanced
10 HALE, Caron BRIS    GBR  0.50  14  15  -1  Advanced
11 HARDY, Marilyn (2521) CHILB      0.40  18  20  -2  Advanced
12 SMITH, Lorna (2550) STRAU      0.25  11  12  -1  Advanced
13 EASTER, Helen (1744) TENTS      0.25  11  17  -6  Advanced
14 SULLIVAN, Paula (2840) UNAT      0.20  15  22  -7  Advanced
15 DUXON, Julia (2319) CHILB      0.20  16  24  -8  Advanced
16 MCNAMARA, Moya (181) LEED      0.00  13  25  -12  Advanced
17 SHEPHERD-FOSTER, Patricia MX    GBR  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
UFF, Susan (2206)
BATHS
1 V3 D3 V5 D2 D4 2 0.40 17 20 -3
SMITH, Lorna (2550)
STRAU
2 D2 V5 D3 V4 V5 3 0.60 19 18 +1
EASTER, Helen (1744)
TENTS
3 V5 D4 D3 D1 D4 1 0.20 17 23 -6
BARON, Janet (15)
STOU
4 D3 V5 V5 D4 D0 2 0.40 17 21 -4
BOWD, Catherine (2368)
CELTS
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 12 +10
MCNAMARA, Moya (181)
LEED
6 V5 D4 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 20 18 +2

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
SHEPHERD-FOSTER, Patricia
MX / GBR
1 D1 D2 D4 D4 D4 0 0.00 15 25 -10
HIBBERT, Jacqueline (1907)
CITY
2 V5 V4 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 11 +11
SULLIVAN, Paula (2840)
UNAT
3 V5 D1 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 17 +1
YOUNG, Valerie
BATHS / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 14 +11
HARDY, Marilyn (2521)
CHILB
5 V5 D3 D2 D4 D4 1 0.20 18 24 -6
FAIRWEATHER, Pamela (2403)
DDRAW
6 V5 D1 D4 D1 V5 2 0.40 16 23 -7

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
YAPP, Udu (2808)
3B
1 V5 D4 D4 D1 1 0.25 14 19 -5
BROOKS, Susan (113)
BATHS
2 D4 D4 D1 D1 0 0.00 10 18 -8
HALE, Caron
BRIS / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 15 +5
MORRIS, Jenny (188)
PORTAS / GBR
4 V5 V3 D4 V5 3 0.75 17 11 +6
DUXON, Julia (2319)
CHILB
5 V5 V5 D3 D1 2 0.50 14 12 +2



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 BOWD, Catherine (2368) CELTS      0.90  47  27  +20  Advanced
2 HIBBERT, Jacqueline (1907) CITY      0.90  45  25  +20  Advanced
3 YOUNG, Valerie BATHS    GBR  0.80  48  34  +14  Advanced
4 MORRIS, Jenny (188) PORTAS    GBR  0.78  40  25  +15  Advanced
5 HALE, Caron BRIS    GBR  0.75  34  30  +4  Advanced
6 FAIRWEATHER, Pamela (2403) DDRAW      0.56  35  40  -5  Advanced
7 BARON, Janet (15) STOU      0.50  40  38  +2  Advanced
8 UFF, Susan (2206) BATHS      0.50  38  36  +2  Advanced
9 SMITH, Lorna (2550) STRAU      0.44  30  30  Advanced
10 YAPP, Udu (2808) 3B      0.44  35  38  -3  Advanced
11 SULLIVAN, Paula (2840) UNAT      0.40  33  39  -6  Advanced
12 BROOKS, Susan (113) BATHS      0.38  25  27  -2  Advanced
13 DUXON, Julia (2319) CHILB      0.33  30  36  -6  Advanced
14 HARDY, Marilyn (2521) CHILB      0.30  36  44  -8  Advanced
15 MCNAMARA, Moya (181) LEED      0.30  33  43  -10  Advanced
16 EASTER, Helen (1744) TENTS      0.22  28  40  -12  Advanced
17 SHEPHERD-FOSTER, Patricia MX    GBR  0.00  25  50  -25  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) BOWD, Catherine (2368) 
CELTS  (1) BOWD, Catherine (2368) 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) BOWD, Catherine (2368) 
(17) SHEPHERD-FOSTER, Patricia    10 - 6 
MX / GBR  (16) EASTER, Helen (1744)   
(16) EASTER, Helen (1744)  10 - 2   
TENTS    (1) BOWD, Catherine (2368) 
(9) SMITH, Lorna (2550)    10 - 9 
STRAU  (9) SMITH, Lorna (2550)     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) UFF, Susan (2206)   
(25) -BYE-    8 - 6   
  (8) UFF, Susan (2206)   
(8) UFF, Susan (2206)     
BATHS    (5) HALE, Caron 
(5) HALE, Caron    10 - 6 
BRIS / GBR  (5) HALE, Caron     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) HALE, Caron     
(21) -BYE-    10 - 5     
  (12) BROOKS, Susan (113)       
(12) BROOKS, Susan (113)         
BATHS    (5) HALE, Caron   
(13) DUXON, Julia (2319)    10 - 9   
CHILB  (13) DUXON, Julia (2319)     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) MORRIS, Jenny (188)   
(29) -BYE-    10 - 4   
  (4) MORRIS, Jenny (188)   
(4) MORRIS, Jenny (188)     
PORTAS / GBR    (2) HIBBERT, Jacqueline (1907) 
(3) YOUNG, Valerie    6 - 4 
BATHS / GBR  (3) YOUNG, Valerie     
(30) -BYE-       
    (14) HARDY, Marilyn (2521)     
(19) -BYE-    10 - 8     
  (14) HARDY, Marilyn (2521)       
(14) HARDY, Marilyn (2521)         
CHILB    (14) HARDY, Marilyn (2521)     
(11) SULLIVAN, Paula (2840)    10 - 9     
UNAT  (11) SULLIVAN, Paula (2840)         
(22) -BYE-           
    (11) SULLIVAN, Paula (2840)       
(27) -BYE-    10 - 8       
  (6) FAIRWEATHER, Pamela (2403)       
(6) FAIRWEATHER, Pamela (2403)         
DDRAW    (2) HIBBERT, Jacqueline (1907)   
(7) BARON, Janet (15)    10 - 4   
STOU  (7) BARON, Janet (15)     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) BARON, Janet (15)     
(23) -BYE-    10 - 7     
  (10) YAPP, Udu (2808)       
(10) YAPP, Udu (2808)         
3B    (2) HIBBERT, Jacqueline (1907)   
(15) MCNAMARA, Moya (181)    10 - 0   
LEED  (15) MCNAMARA, Moya (181)     
(18) -BYE-       
    (2) HIBBERT, Jacqueline (1907)   
(31) -BYE-    10 - 6   
  (2) HIBBERT, Jacqueline (1907)   
(2) HIBBERT, Jacqueline (1907)     
CITY