Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 MORRIS, Carl (1756) Seacourt    GBR 
2 ROWLANDS, Duncan (1730) Laszlo's    GBR 
3T THOMAS, Ceri (2773) Streatham     
3T BOWD, Neil (2432) Celtic Sword     
5 DICKSON, Richard (2537) Stratford-upon-Avon     
6 BRIDGES, Dave (2496) Salle Ursa     
7 GUYATT, Mark (2499) Salle Ursa     
8 BARON, Peter (16) Stourbridge    GBR 
9 CAWTON, Malcolm (51) Chilwell Blades    GBR 
10 COMPTON, Michael (59) Cotswold    GBR 
11 GARRITY, Mike (2370) Stratford-upon-Avon    GBR 
12 BRENDA, Paul (31) Stratford-upon-Avon     
13 GARMONSWAY, Allan (2835) Watford     


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 ROWLANDS, Duncan (1730) LASZ    GBR 
2 MORRIS, Carl (1756) SEAC    GBR 
3 BARON, Peter (16) STOU    GBR 
4 CAWTON, Malcolm (51) CHILB    GBR 
5 COMPTON, Michael (59) COTS    GBR 
6 DICKSON, Richard (2537) STRA     
7 THOMAS, Ceri (2773) STRE     
8 GARRITY, Mike (2370) STRA    GBR 
9 BRIDGES, Dave (2496) SALLU     
10 BOWD, Neil (2432) 10  CELTS     
11 GUYATT, Mark (2499) 999  SALLU     
12 BRENDA, Paul (31) 999  STRA     
13 GARMONSWAY, Allan (2835) 999  WATF     

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
BRIDGES, Dave (2496)
SALLU
1 D0 D0 D1 V5 D0 V5 2 0.33 11 24 -13
COMPTON, Michael (59)
COTS / GBR
2 V5 D3 D3 V5 D1 V5 3 0.50 22 18 +4
CAWTON, Malcolm (51)
CHILB / GBR
3 V5 V5 D1 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 23 16 +7
BOWD, Neil (2432)
CELTS
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 5 0.83 27 11 +16
BRENDA, Paul (31)
STRA
5 D2 D3 D1 D1 D1 V5 1 0.17 13 27 -14
ROWLANDS, Duncan (1730)
LASZ / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21
GARMONSWAY, Allan (2835)
WATF
7 D2 D0 D2 D0 D2 D3 0 0.00 9 30 -21

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
DICKSON, Richard (2537)
STRA
1 D3 V5 D4 V5 D3 2 0.40 20 21 -1
GARRITY, Mike (2370)
STRA / GBR
2 V5 V5 D2 D1 D3 2 0.40 16 21 -5
BARON, Peter (16)
STOU / GBR
3 D3 D3 D1 V5 D2 1 0.20 14 23 -9
MORRIS, Carl (1756)
SEAC / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 14 +11
GUYATT, Mark (2499)
SALLU
5 D3 V5 D3 D4 D1 1 0.20 16 21 -5
THOMAS, Ceri (2773)
STRE
6 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 ROWLANDS, Duncan (1730) LASZ    GBR  1.00  30  +21  Advanced
2 MORRIS, Carl (1756) SEAC    GBR  1.00  25  14  +11  Advanced
3 BOWD, Neil (2432) 10  CELTS      0.83  27  11  +16  Advanced
4 THOMAS, Ceri (2773) STRE      0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
5 CAWTON, Malcolm (51) CHILB    GBR  0.67  23  16  +7  Advanced
6 COMPTON, Michael (59) COTS    GBR  0.50  22  18  +4  Advanced
7 DICKSON, Richard (2537) STRA      0.40  20  21  -1  Advanced
8 GARRITY, Mike (2370) STRA    GBR  0.40  16  21  -5  Advanced
9 BRIDGES, Dave (2496) SALLU      0.33  11  24  -13  Advanced
10 GUYATT, Mark (2499) 999  SALLU      0.20  16  21  -5  Advanced
11 BARON, Peter (16) STOU    GBR  0.20  14  23  -9  Advanced
12 BRENDA, Paul (31) 999  STRA      0.17  13  27  -14  Advanced
13 GARMONSWAY, Allan (2835) 999  WATF      0.00  30  -21  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
GARRITY, Mike (2370)
STRA / GBR
1 V5 D1 V5 D2 D2 V5 3 0.50 20 22 -2
GARMONSWAY, Allan (2835)
WATF
2 D1 D1 D3 D0 D2 D4 0 0.00 11 30 -19
ROWLANDS, Duncan (1730)
LASZ / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24
BRENDA, Paul (31)
STRA
4 D3 V5 D0 D2 D2 D4 1 0.17 16 28 -12
THOMAS, Ceri (2773)
STRE
5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 13 +14
CAWTON, Malcolm (51)
CHILB / GBR
6 V5 V5 D1 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 24 19 +5
BRIDGES, Dave (2496)
SALLU
7 D3 V5 D1 V5 D1 D3 2 0.33 18 28 -10

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
BOWD, Neil (2432)
CELTS
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 19 16 +3
DICKSON, Richard (2537)
STRA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 13 +9
GUYATT, Mark (2499)
SALLU
3 D4 D2 V5 D3 D2 1 0.20 16 24 -8
BARON, Peter (16)
STOU / GBR
4 D2 D2 D4 D3 D2 0 0.00 13 25 -12
COMPTON, Michael (59)
COTS / GBR
5 D0 D2 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 15 21 -6
MORRIS, Carl (1756)
SEAC / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 ROWLANDS, Duncan (1730) LASZ    GBR  12  1.00  60  15  +45  Advanced
2 MORRIS, Carl (1756) SEAC    GBR  10  1.00  50  25  +25  Advanced
3 THOMAS, Ceri (2773) STRE      0.82  50  27  +23  Advanced
4 BOWD, Neil (2432) 10  CELTS      0.73  46  27  +19  Advanced
5 CAWTON, Malcolm (51) CHILB    GBR  0.67  47  35  +12  Advanced
6 DICKSON, Richard (2537) STRA      0.60  42  34  +8  Advanced
7 COMPTON, Michael (59) COTS    GBR  0.45  37  39  -2  Advanced
8 GARRITY, Mike (2370) STRA    GBR  0.45  36  43  -7  Advanced
9 BRIDGES, Dave (2496) SALLU      0.33  29  52  -23  Advanced
10 GUYATT, Mark (2499) 999  SALLU      0.20  32  45  -13  Advanced
11 BRENDA, Paul (31) 999  STRA      0.17  29  55  -26  Advanced
12 BARON, Peter (16) STOU    GBR  0.10  27  48  -21  Advanced
13 GARMONSWAY, Allan (2835) 999  WATF      0.00  20  60  -40  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) ROWLANDS, Duncan (1730) 
LASZ / GBR  (1) ROWLANDS, Duncan (1730) 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) ROWLANDS, Duncan (1730) 
(9) BRIDGES, Dave (2496)    10 - 0 
SALLU  (9) BRIDGES, Dave (2496)   
(8) GARRITY, Mike (2370)  10 - 6   
STRA / GBR    (1) ROWLANDS, Duncan (1730) 
(5) CAWTON, Malcolm (51)    10 - 7 
CHILB / GBR  (12) BARON, Peter (16)     
(12) BARON, Peter (16)  10 - 8     
STOU / GBR    (4) BOWD, Neil (2432)   
(13) GARMONSWAY, Allan (2835)    10 - 5   
WATF  (4) BOWD, Neil (2432)   
(4) BOWD, Neil (2432)  10 - 5   
CELTS    (2) MORRIS, Carl (1756) 
(3) THOMAS, Ceri (2773)    10 - 6 
STRE  (3) THOMAS, Ceri (2773)     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) THOMAS, Ceri (2773)     
(11) BRENDA, Paul (31)    10 - 9     
STRA  (6) DICKSON, Richard (2537)       
(6) DICKSON, Richard (2537)  10 - 4       
STRA    (2) MORRIS, Carl (1756)   
(7) COMPTON, Michael (59)    10 - 8   
COTS / GBR  (10) GUYATT, Mark (2499)     
(10) GUYATT, Mark (2499)  10 - 9     
SALLU    (2) MORRIS, Carl (1756)   
(15) -BYE-    10 - 8   
  (2) MORRIS, Carl (1756)   
(2) MORRIS, Carl (1756)     
SEAC / GBR