Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 THOMPSON Peter (2320) 120904  Cambridge     
2 PORTAL Jacques (1831) 94604  Touche     
3T SUNG Velota (2749) 103550  Birmingham     
3T ROTHERO Matthew (2859) 135817  Salle Boston     
5 SWEENEY 253 Dave (253) 38833  Chilwell Blades    GBR 
6 BRADBURY 29 Mike (29) 10750  Swindon     
7 MILLER 2577 David (2577) 131899  Chilwell Blades    GBR 
8 HARRISON Chris (2860) 56602  Louth     
9 HORROCKS Michael (2819) 140343  Louth     
10 MILFORD Peter (2420) 117266  Russell Swords     


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 HARRISON Chris (2860) LOU     
2 ROTHERO Matthew (2859) SBOS     
3 HORROCKS Michael (2819) LOU     
4 SUNG Velota (2749) BIRM     
5 THOMPSON Peter (2320) CAMB     
6 MILFORD Peter (2420) RUSS     
7 PORTAL Jacques (1831) TOU     
8 MILLER 2577 David (2577) CHIL    GBR 
9 BRADBURY 29 Mike (29) SWIN     
10 SWEENEY 253 Dave (253) CHIL    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
BRADBURY 29 Mike (29)
SWIN
1 V4 D3 D0 V5 2 0.50 12 13 -1
MILLER 2577 David (2577)
CHIL / GBR
2 D2 V5 D0 V5 2 0.50 12 12 0
THOMPSON Peter (2320)
CAMB
3 V4 D2 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 11 +5
SUNG Velota (2749)
BIRM
4 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 17 9 +8
HARRISON Chris (2860)
LOU
5 D2 D1 D1 D4 0 0.00 8 20 -12

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
SWEENEY 253 Dave (253)
CHIL / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D0 3 0.75 15 11 +4
ROTHERO Matthew (2859)
SBOS
2 D3 V5 V5 D4 2 0.50 17 15 +2
MILFORD Peter (2420)
RUSS
3 D1 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 5 20 -15
HORROCKS Michael (2819)
LOU
4 D2 D4 V5 D0 1 0.25 11 16 -5
PORTAL Jacques (1831)
TOU
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 PORTAL Jacques (1831) TOU      1.00  20  +14  Advanced
2 SUNG Velota (2749) BIRM      0.75  17  +8  Advanced
3 THOMPSON Peter (2320) CAMB      0.75  16  11  +5  Advanced
4 SWEENEY 253 Dave (253) CHIL    GBR  0.75  15  11  +4  Advanced
5 ROTHERO Matthew (2859) SBOS      0.50  17  15  +2  Advanced
6 MILLER 2577 David (2577) CHIL    GBR  0.50  12  12  Advanced
7 BRADBURY 29 Mike (29) SWIN      0.50  12  13  -1  Advanced
8 HORROCKS Michael (2819) LOU      0.25  11  16  -5  Advanced
9 HARRISON Chris (2860) LOU      0.00  20  -12  Advanced
10 MILFORD Peter (2420) RUSS      0.00  20  -15  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
PORTAL Jacques (1831)
TOU
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 13 +6
HARRISON Chris (2860)
LOU
2 V5 V5 D2 D4 2 0.50 16 18 -2
ROTHERO Matthew (2859)
SBOS
3 D4 D4 V5 V5 2 0.50 18 15 +3
SWEENEY 253 Dave (253)
CHIL / GBR
4 D2 V5 D2 D4 1 0.25 13 17 -4
BRADBURY 29 Mike (29)
SWIN
5 D2 V5 D3 V5 2 0.50 15 18 -3

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
THOMPSON Peter (2320)
CAMB
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 3 +17
MILLER 2577 David (2577)
CHIL / GBR
2 D0 D0 V5 V5 2 0.50 10 14 -4
SUNG Velota (2749)
BIRM
3 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 10 +7
MILFORD Peter (2420)
RUSS
4 D0 D0 D3 D2 0 0.00 5 20 -15
HORROCKS Michael (2819)
LOU
5 D1 D4 D2 V5 1 0.25 12 17 -5



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 THOMPSON Peter (2320) CAMB      0.88  36  14  +22  Advanced
2 PORTAL Jacques (1831) TOU      0.88  39  19  +20  Advanced
3 SUNG Velota (2749) BIRM      0.75  34  19  +15  Advanced
4 ROTHERO Matthew (2859) SBOS      0.50  35  30  +5  Advanced
5 SWEENEY 253 Dave (253) CHIL    GBR  0.50  28  28  Advanced
6 BRADBURY 29 Mike (29) SWIN      0.50  27  31  -4  Advanced
7 MILLER 2577 David (2577) CHIL    GBR  0.50  22  26  -4  Advanced
8 HORROCKS Michael (2819) LOU      0.25  23  33  -10  Advanced
9 HARRISON Chris (2860) LOU      0.25  24  38  -14  Advanced
10 MILFORD Peter (2420) RUSS      0.00  10  40  -30  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) THOMPSON Peter (2320) 
CAMB  (1) THOMPSON Peter (2320) 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) THOMPSON Peter (2320) 
(9) HARRISON Chris (2860)    10 - 9 
LOU  (8) HARRISON Chris (2860)   
(8) HORROCKS Michael (2819)  10 - 5   
LOU    (1) THOMPSON Peter (2320) 
(5) SWEENEY 253 Dave (253)    9 - 7 
CHIL / GBR  (5) SWEENEY 253 Dave (253)     
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) ROTHERO Matthew (2859)   
(13) -BYE-    10 - 2   
  (4) ROTHERO Matthew (2859)   
(4) ROTHERO Matthew (2859)     
SBOS    (1) THOMPSON Peter (2320) 
(3) SUNG Velota (2749)    10 - 8 
BIRM  (3) SUNG Velota (2749)     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) SUNG Velota (2749)     
(11) -BYE-    10 - 4     
  (6) BRADBURY 29 Mike (29)       
(6) BRADBURY 29 Mike (29)         
SWIN    (2) PORTAL Jacques (1831)   
(7) MILLER 2577 David (2577)    10 - 8   
CHIL / GBR  (7) MILLER 2577 David (2577)     
(10) MILFORD Peter (2420)  10 - 8     
RUSS    (2) PORTAL Jacques (1831)   
(15) -BYE-    10 - 4   
  (2) PORTAL Jacques (1831)   
(2) PORTAL Jacques (1831)     
TOU