Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 COVANI Carlos enrique (8888)   Overseas     
2 DONNELY 2500 Paul (2500) 122031  Wessex Blades    GBR 
3T WILLMOTT 2004 Paul (2004) 51675  Northampton    GBR 
3T LUCKMAN 2400 Andrew (2400) 120391  Huntingdonshire     
5 BROOKS 33 Rob (33) 53166  Bath Sword    GBR 
6 STANBURY 249 Jonathan (249) 38529  Glastonbury    GBR 
7 PHELPS 2007 Robert (2007) 108949       
8 CHARLSON Michael (2841) 131881  Wrekin     
9 HYDE 1855 John (1855) 2286  Tenterden Swords    GBR 
10 VICTORY David (2842) 38339  Unattached     
11 HAZLEWOOD 1793 Darryl (1793) 42213  Frisby Fencers    GBR 
12 BRADBURY 29 Mike (29) 10750  Swindon     
13 CODD 2725 Gareth (2725) 93504  Unattached     
14 POOLTON Miles (2632) 132803  Bath Sword     
15 PEARCE Tim (1820) 55535  Wrekin     
16 CAPELO Manuel (2857) 139575  Tenterden Swords     
17 BROWN 34 Andrew (34) 117  Bedford    GBR 
18 MUNLEY 2567 Andrew (2567) 124275  Salle Rollo     
19 BRIDGES 2496 Dave (2496) 106474  Salle Ursa    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 BROWN 34 Andrew (34) BED    GBR 
2 BROOKS 33 Rob (33) BATHS    GBR 
3 PHELPS 2007 Robert (2007)      
4 WILLMOTT 2004 Paul (2004) NORTH    GBR 
5 DONNELY 2500 Paul (2500) WESS    GBR 
6 HAZLEWOOD 1793 Darryl (1793) FRIS    GBR 
7 STANBURY 249 Jonathan (249) GLAST    GBR 
8 BRADBURY 29 Mike (29) SWIN     
9 LUCKMAN 2400 Andrew (2400) HUNT     
10 BRIDGES 2496 Dave (2496) 10  SU    GBR 
11 POOLTON Miles (2632) 11  BATHS     
12 CAPELO Manuel (2857) 999  TENT     
13 VICTORY David (2842) 999  NONE     
14 CODD 2725 Gareth (2725) 999  NONE     
15 COVANI Carlos enrique (8888) 999  OVE     
16 PEARCE Tim (1820) 999  WRKN     
17 CHARLSON Michael (2841) 999  WRKN     
18 MUNLEY 2567 Andrew (2567) 999  SR     
19 HYDE 1855 John (1855) 999  TENT    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
HAZLEWOOD 1793 Darryl (1793)
FRIS / GBR
1 V5 V5 D4 V5 D2 D4 3 0.50 25 24 +1
POOLTON Miles (2632)
BATHS
2 D3 D3 V5 V5 V4 D1 3 0.50 21 23 -2
VICTORY David (2842)
NONE
3 D3 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 23 0
STANBURY 249 Jonathan (249)
GLAST / GBR
4 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 23 16 +7
BROWN 34 Andrew (34)
BED / GBR
5 D3 D4 D4 D3 V5 D4 1 0.17 23 28 -5
MUNLEY 2567 Andrew (2567)
SR
6 V5 D3 D3 D0 D3 D4 1 0.17 18 26 -8
HYDE 1855 John (1855)
TENT / GBR
7 V5 V5 D3 V4 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 20 +7

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
CHARLSON Michael (2841)
WRKN
1 D1 D2 D3 D4 D2 0 0.00 12 25 -13
BRADBURY 29 Mike (29)
SWIN
2 V5 D2 D3 V5 D3 2 0.40 18 16 +2
BROOKS 33 Rob (33)
BATHS / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 14 +10
CODD 2725 Gareth (2725)
NONE
4 V5 V3 D4 V5 D0 3 0.60 17 16 +1
CAPELO Manuel (2857)
TENT
5 V5 D2 D1 D0 D2 1 0.20 10 24 -14
DONNELY 2500 Paul (2500)
WESS / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
LUCKMAN 2400 Andrew (2400)
HUNT
1 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 18 +3
COVANI Carlos enrique (8888)
OVE
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
PEARCE Tim (1820)
WRKN
3 D3 D3 D4 V5 D2 1 0.20 17 22 -5
PHELPS 2007 Robert (2007) 4 D4 D2 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 19 22 -3
BRIDGES 2496 Dave (2496)
SU / GBR
5 D3 D2 D2 D3 D1 0 0.00 11 25 -14
WILLMOTT 2004 Paul (2004)
NORTH / GBR
6 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 16 +5



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1T COVANI Carlos enrique (8888) 999  OVE      1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
1T DONNELY 2500 Paul (2500) WESS    GBR  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
3 HYDE 1855 John (1855) 999  TENT    GBR  0.83  27  20  +7  Advanced
4 BROOKS 33 Rob (33) BATHS    GBR  0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
5 LUCKMAN 2400 Andrew (2400) HUNT      0.80  21  18  +3  Advanced
6 STANBURY 249 Jonathan (249) GLAST    GBR  0.67  23  16  +7  Advanced
7 VICTORY David (2842) 999  NONE      0.67  23  23  Advanced
8 WILLMOTT 2004 Paul (2004) NORTH    GBR  0.60  21  16  +5  Advanced
9 CODD 2725 Gareth (2725) 999  NONE      0.60  17  16  +1  Advanced
10 HAZLEWOOD 1793 Darryl (1793) FRIS    GBR  0.50  25  24  +1  Advanced
11 POOLTON Miles (2632) 11  BATHS      0.50  21  23  -2  Advanced
12 BRADBURY 29 Mike (29) SWIN      0.40  18  16  +2  Advanced
13 PHELPS 2007 Robert (2007)       0.40  19  22  -3  Advanced
14 PEARCE Tim (1820) 999  WRKN      0.20  17  22  -5  Advanced
15 CAPELO Manuel (2857) 999  TENT      0.20  10  24  -14  Advanced
16 BROWN 34 Andrew (34) BED    GBR  0.17  23  28  -5  Advanced
17 MUNLEY 2567 Andrew (2567) 999  SR      0.17  18  26  -8  Advanced
18 CHARLSON Michael (2841) 999  WRKN      0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
19 BRIDGES 2496 Dave (2496) 10  SU    GBR  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
COVANI Carlos enrique (8888)
OVE
1 V5 V4 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 12 +16
BRADBURY 29 Mike (29)
SWIN
2 D1 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 26 -3
STANBURY 249 Jonathan (249)
GLAST / GBR
3 D3 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 24 20 +4
PHELPS 2007 Robert (2007) 4 D0 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 23 20 +3
VICTORY David (2842)
NONE
5 V5 V5 D4 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 25 +2
BRIDGES 2496 Dave (2496)
SU / GBR
6 D2 D4 D2 V5 D3 V5 2 0.33 21 27 -6
CHARLSON Michael (2841)
WRKN
7 D1 D4 D0 D1 D4 D4 0 0.00 14 30 -16

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
DONNELY 2500 Paul (2500)
WESS / GBR
1 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 18 +3
WILLMOTT 2004 Paul (2004)
NORTH / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
MUNLEY 2567 Andrew (2567)
SR
3 D4 D2 D3 V5 D1 1 0.20 15 21 -6
PEARCE Tim (1820)
WRKN
4 D4 D4 V5 D4 D3 1 0.20 20 23 -3
POOLTON Miles (2632)
BATHS
5 D3 D4 D1 V5 D3 1 0.20 16 24 -8
LUCKMAN 2400 Andrew (2400)
HUNT
6 D2 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 17 +1

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
HYDE 1855 John (1855)
TENT / GBR
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 19 +4
CAPELO Manuel (2857)
TENT
2 D4 V5 D1 D2 D1 1 0.20 13 22 -9
BROOKS 33 Rob (33)
BATHS / GBR
3 V5 D2 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 19 15 +4
BROWN 34 Andrew (34)
BED / GBR
4 D3 V5 D0 V5 D4 2 0.40 17 18 -1
CODD 2725 Gareth (2725)
NONE
5 D3 V5 D2 D2 D1 1 0.20 13 22 -9
HAZLEWOOD 1793 Darryl (1793)
FRIS / GBR
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 COVANI Carlos enrique (8888) 999  OVE      10  0.91  53  23  +30  Advanced
2 DONNELY 2500 Paul (2500) WESS    GBR  0.90  46  29  +17  Advanced
3 HYDE 1855 John (1855) 999  TENT    GBR  0.82  50  39  +11  Advanced
4 WILLMOTT 2004 Paul (2004) NORTH    GBR  0.80  46  28  +18  Advanced
5 BROOKS 33 Rob (33) BATHS    GBR  0.70  43  29  +14  Advanced
6 LUCKMAN 2400 Andrew (2400) HUNT      0.70  39  35  +4  Advanced
7 VICTORY David (2842) 999  NONE      0.67  50  48  +2  Advanced
8 HAZLEWOOD 1793 Darryl (1793) FRIS    GBR  0.64  49  37  +12  Advanced
9 STANBURY 249 Jonathan (249) GLAST    GBR  0.58  47  36  +11  Advanced
10 PHELPS 2007 Robert (2007)       0.55  42  42  Advanced
11 BRADBURY 29 Mike (29) SWIN      0.45  41  42  -1  Advanced
12 CODD 2725 Gareth (2725) 999  NONE      0.40  30  38  -8  Advanced
13 POOLTON Miles (2632) 11  BATHS      0.36  37  47  -10  Advanced
14 BROWN 34 Andrew (34) BED    GBR  0.27  40  46  -6  Advanced
15 PEARCE Tim (1820) 999  WRKN      0.20  37  45  -8  Advanced
16 CAPELO Manuel (2857) 999  TENT      0.20  23  46  -23  Advanced
17 MUNLEY 2567 Andrew (2567) 999  SR      0.18  33  47  -14  Advanced
18 BRIDGES 2496 Dave (2496) 10  SU    GBR  0.18  32  52  -20  Advanced
19 CHARLSON Michael (2841) 999  WRKN      0.00  26  55  -29  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) COVANI Carlos enrique (8888) 
OVE  (1) COVANI Carlos enrique (8888) 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) COVANI Carlos enrique (8888) 
(17) MUNLEY 2567 Andrew (2567)    10 - 2 
SR  (16) CAPELO Manuel (2857)   
(16) CAPELO Manuel (2857)  10 - 7   
TENT    (1) COVANI Carlos enrique (8888) 
(9) STANBURY 249 Jonathan (249)    10 - 9 
GLAST / GBR  (9) STANBURY 249 Jonathan (249)     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) STANBURY 249 Jonathan (249)   
(25) -BYE-    10 - 4   
  (8) HAZLEWOOD 1793 Darryl (1793)   
(8) HAZLEWOOD 1793 Darryl (1793)     
FRIS / GBR    (1) COVANI Carlos enrique (8888) 
(5) BROOKS 33 Rob (33)    10 - 4 
BATHS / GBR  (5) BROOKS 33 Rob (33)     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) BROOKS 33 Rob (33)     
(21) -BYE-    10 - 2     
  (12) CODD 2725 Gareth (2725)       
(12) CODD 2725 Gareth (2725)         
NONE    (4) WILLMOTT 2004 Paul (2004)   
(13) POOLTON Miles (2632)    10 - 3   
BATHS  (13) POOLTON Miles (2632)     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) WILLMOTT 2004 Paul (2004)   
(29) -BYE-    10 - 6   
  (4) WILLMOTT 2004 Paul (2004)   
(4) WILLMOTT 2004 Paul (2004)     
NORTH / GBR    (1) COVANI Carlos enrique (8888) 
(3) HYDE 1855 John (1855)    10 - 6 
TENT / GBR  (3) HYDE 1855 John (1855)     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) CHARLSON Michael (2841)     
(19) CHARLSON Michael (2841)    10 - 7     
WRKN  (14) CHARLSON Michael (2841)       
(14) BROWN 34 Andrew (34)  10 - 9       
BED / GBR    (3) LUCKMAN 2400 Andrew (2400)     
(11) BRADBURY 29 Mike (29)    10 - 4     
SWIN  (11) BRADBURY 29 Mike (29)         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) LUCKMAN 2400 Andrew (2400)       
(27) -BYE-    5 - 4       
  (6) LUCKMAN 2400 Andrew (2400)       
(6) LUCKMAN 2400 Andrew (2400)         
HUNT    (2) DONNELY 2500 Paul (2500)   
(7) VICTORY David (2842)    10 - 2   
NONE  (7) VICTORY David (2842)     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) PHELPS 2007 Robert (2007)     
(23) -BYE-    10 - 6     
  (10) PHELPS 2007 Robert (2007)       
(10) PHELPS 2007 Robert (2007)         
    (2) DONNELY 2500 Paul (2500)   
(15) PEARCE Tim (1820)    9 - 8   
WRKN  (15) PEARCE Tim (1820)     
(18) BRIDGES 2496 Dave (2496)  10 - 9     
SU / GBR    (2) DONNELY 2500 Paul (2500)   
(31) -BYE-    10 - 4   
  (2) DONNELY 2500 Paul (2500)   
(2) DONNELY 2500 Paul (2500)     
WESS / GBR