Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 ONIYE, Marg 2304  Haverstock     
2 OLIVER, Caryl 1966  Oxford     
3T MORRIS, Jenny 188  Portsmouth And Southsea     
3T SILK, Denise 2601  Dacorum     
5 SMITH, Lorna 2550  Strathclyde University     
6 ABRAMENKOVA, Meri 2727  Gravesham     
7 LAWRENCE, Alice 2589  Wingerworth     
8 FINDLAY, Angela 1778  Sidmouth     
9 TAIT, Maggie 2484  Orkney     
10 GRANT, Karen 2483  West Fife     
11 HUTCHISON, Jane 137  Bath Sword     
12 CLAYTON, Jane 1687  Mallard     
13 BROWN, Silvia 81  Bedford     
14 BROOKS, Susan 113  Bath Sword     
15 REED, Kathryn 2720       
16 ROBINSON, Lynette 1891  Cardiff     
17 MCNAMARA, Moya 181  Leeds     
18 FAIRWEATHER, Pamela 2403  Ddraig Wern     
19 BOWD, Catherine 2368  Celtic Sword     
20 EGGINTON, Sandra 2600  Bath Sword     
21 CLANCY, Caroline 1802  NLSC     
22 SEHEULT, Carole 230  Laszlo's     
23 SHEPHERD-FOSTER, Patricia 1684  MX     
24 HARDY, Marilyn 2521  Chilwell Blades     


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 HUTCHISON, Jane BATHS     
2 CLAYTON, Jane MALL     
3 REED, Kathryn      
4 SILK, Denise DACO     
5 GRANT, Karen WESF     
6 MORRIS, Jenny PORTS     
7 TAIT, Maggie ORK     
8 OLIVER, Caryl OXF     
9 BROOKS, Susan 10  BATHS     
10 FINDLAY, Angela 11  SID     
11 ONIYE, Marg 13  HAV     
12 BOWD, Catherine 14  CELT     
13 EGGINTON, Sandra 15  BATHS     
14 LAWRENCE, Alice 16  WING     
15 MCNAMARA, Moya 17  LEED     
16 FAIRWEATHER, Pamela 18  DDW     
17 BROWN, Silvia 19  BED     
18 SMITH, Lorna 20  STRA     
19 SEHEULT, Carole 21  LASZ     
20 ROBINSON, Lynette 22  CARD     
21 ABRAMENKOVA, Meri 999  GRAV     
22 CLANCY, Caroline 999  NLSC     
23 HARDY, Marilyn 999  CHIL     
24 SHEPHERD-FOSTER, Patricia 999  MX     

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
SHEPHERD-FOSTER, Patricia
MX
1 D3 D4 D1 D3 D2 0 0.00 13 25 -12
FINDLAY, Angela
SID
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 3 0.60 22 18 +4
HUTCHISON, Jane
BATHS
3 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 21 22 -1
BROWN, Silvia
BED
4 V5 D3 D4 V5 D4 2 0.40 21 20 +1
FAIRWEATHER, Pamela
DDW
5 V5 V5 D4 D4 D0 2 0.40 18 21 -3
OLIVER, Caryl
OXF
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 14 +11

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
TAIT, Maggie
ORK
1 D2 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 19 +2
SMITH, Lorna
STRA
2 V5 V5 V3 V5 V5 5 1.00 23 14 +9
BROOKS, Susan
BATHS
3 V5 D2 D2 D4 V5 2 0.40 18 20 -2
MCNAMARA, Moya
LEED
4 D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 14 +4
CLAYTON, Jane
MALL
5 D4 D4 V5 D4 V5 2 0.40 22 20 +2
HARDY, Marilyn
CHIL
6 D4 D4 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 10 25 -15

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
CLANCY, Caroline
NLSC
1 V5 D3 D3 D0 D4 1 0.20 15 23 -8
REED, Kathryn 2 D3 V5 D4 V5 D1 2 0.40 18 21 -3
SEHEULT, Carole
LASZ
3 V5 D2 D0 D4 D0 1 0.20 11 23 -12
LAWRENCE, Alice
WING
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 16 +7
ONIYE, Marg
HAV
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 22 16 +6
MORRIS, Jenny
PORTS
6 V5 V5 V5 D4 V4 4 0.80 23 13 +10

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
EGGINTON, Sandra
BATHS
1 D3 D1 D4 V5 D4 1 0.20 17 21 -4
BOWD, Catherine
CELT
2 V5 D3 D4 V5 D1 2 0.40 18 22 -4
GRANT, Karen
WESF
3 V5 V5 D2 V5 D0 3 0.60 17 15 +2
SILK, Denise
DACO
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V3 5 1.00 23 14 +9
ROBINSON, Lynette
CARD
5 D1 D4 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 9 25 -16
ABRAMENKOVA, Meri
GRAV
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 9 +13



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 OLIVER, Caryl OXF      1.00  25  14  +11  Advanced
2T SILK, Denise DACO      1.00  23  14  +9  Advanced
2T SMITH, Lorna 20  STRA      1.00  23  14  +9  Advanced
4 ABRAMENKOVA, Meri 999  GRAV      0.80  22  +13  Advanced
5 MORRIS, Jenny PORTS      0.80  23  13  +10  Advanced
6 LAWRENCE, Alice 16  WING      0.80  23  16  +7  Advanced
7 ONIYE, Marg 13  HAV      0.60  22  16  +6  Advanced
8 FINDLAY, Angela 11  SID      0.60  22  18  +4  Advanced
9 MCNAMARA, Moya 17  LEED      0.60  18  14  +4  Advanced
10 TAIT, Maggie ORK      0.60  21  19  +2  Advanced
11 GRANT, Karen WESF      0.60  17  15  +2  Advanced
12 HUTCHISON, Jane BATHS      0.60  21  22  -1  Advanced
13 CLAYTON, Jane MALL      0.40  22  20  +2  Advanced
14 BROWN, Silvia 19  BED      0.40  21  20  +1  Advanced
15 BROOKS, Susan 10  BATHS      0.40  18  20  -2  Advanced
16T REED, Kathryn       0.40  18  21  -3  Advanced
16T FAIRWEATHER, Pamela 18  DDW      0.40  18  21  -3  Advanced
18 BOWD, Catherine 14  CELT      0.40  18  22  -4  Advanced
19 EGGINTON, Sandra 15  BATHS      0.20  17  21  -4  Advanced
20 CLANCY, Caroline 999  NLSC      0.20  15  23  -8  Advanced
21 SEHEULT, Carole 21  LASZ      0.20  11  23  -12  Advanced
22 SHEPHERD-FOSTER, Patricia 999  MX      0.00  13  25  -12  Advanced
23 HARDY, Marilyn 999  CHIL      0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
24 ROBINSON, Lynette 22  CARD      0.00  25  -16  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) OLIVER, Caryl 
OXF  (1) OLIVER, Caryl 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) OLIVER, Caryl 
(17) REED, Kathryn    10 - 7 
  (16) REED, Kathryn   
(16) FAIRWEATHER, Pamela  10 - 6   
DDW    (1) OLIVER, Caryl 
(9) MCNAMARA, Moya    10 - 6 
LEED  (9) ROBINSON, Lynette     
(24) ROBINSON, Lynette  10 - 7     
CARD    (8) FINDLAY, Angela   
(25) -BYE-    10 - 8   
  (8) FINDLAY, Angela   
(8) FINDLAY, Angela     
SID    (1) OLIVER, Caryl 
(5) MORRIS, Jenny    10 - 6 
PORTS  (5) MORRIS, Jenny     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) MORRIS, Jenny     
(21) SEHEULT, Carole    10 - 8     
LASZ  (12) HUTCHISON, Jane       
(12) HUTCHISON, Jane  10 - 5       
BATHS    (4) MORRIS, Jenny   
(13) CLAYTON, Jane    8 - 4   
MALL  (13) CLAYTON, Jane     
(20) CLANCY, Caroline  10 - 5     
NLSC    (4) ABRAMENKOVA, Meri   
(29) -BYE-    10 - 7   
  (4) ABRAMENKOVA, Meri   
(4) ABRAMENKOVA, Meri     
GRAV    (1) ONIYE, Marg 
(3) SILK, Denise    10 - 5 
DACO  (3) SILK, Denise     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) SILK, Denise     
(19) EGGINTON, Sandra    10 - 4     
BATHS  (14) BROWN, Silvia       
(14) BROWN, Silvia  10 - 7       
BED    (3) SILK, Denise     
(11) GRANT, Karen    10 - 5     
WESF  (11) GRANT, Karen         
(22) SHEPHERD-FOSTER, Patricia  10 - 2         
MX    (6) LAWRENCE, Alice       
(27) -BYE-    10 - 9       
  (6) LAWRENCE, Alice       
(6) LAWRENCE, Alice         
WING    (2) ONIYE, Marg   
(7) ONIYE, Marg    10 - 8   
HAV  (7) ONIYE, Marg     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) ONIYE, Marg     
(23) HARDY, Marilyn    10 - 9     
CHIL  (10) TAIT, Maggie       
(10) TAIT, Maggie  10 - 9       
ORK    (2) ONIYE, Marg   
(15) BROOKS, Susan    9 - 2   
BATHS  (15) BROOKS, Susan     
(18) BOWD, Catherine  9 - 8     
CELT    (2) SMITH, Lorna   
(31) -BYE-    7 - 6   
  (2) SMITH, Lorna   
(2) SMITH, Lorna     
STRA