Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Division Country
1 ROWLANDS, Duncan Laszlo's     
2 MORRIS, Carl Seacourt     
3T DICKSON, Richard Stratford     
3T THEROND, Emmanuel Kingston     
5 CAWTON, Malcolm Chilwell Blades     
6 COMPTON, Michael Cotswold     
7 SKITT, Ian Stourbridge     
8 GRIFFIN, Adrian Oxford     
9 BOWD, Neil Celtic Sword     
10 VAN GEMEREN, Evert Wingerworth     
11 ALEXANDER, Kevin Kingston     
12 BARON, Peter Stourbridge     
13 GUYATT, Mark Salle Ursa     
14 BRIDGES, Dave Salle Ursa     


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Division Country Status
1 ROWLANDS, Duncan LASZ     
2 MORRIS, Carl SEAC     
3 DICKSON, Richard STRF     
4 BARON, Peter STB     
5 CAWTON, Malcolm CHIL     
6 GRIFFIN, Adrian OXF     
7 VAN GEMEREN, Evert WING     
8 ALEXANDER, Kevin KING     
9 BOWD, Neil CELT     
10 COMPTON, Michael COTS     
11 BRIDGES, Dave SU     
12 GUYATT, Mark SU     
13 THEROND, Emmanuel KING     
14 SKITT, Ian STB     

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
ROWLANDS, Duncan
LASZ
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 10 +19
BOWD, Neil
CELT
2 D1 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 23 18 +5
COMPTON, Michael
COTS
3 V5 D0 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.67 21 23 -2
GUYATT, Mark
SU
4 D1 V5 D4 D4 D2 D3 1 0.17 19 29 -10
ALEXANDER, Kevin
KING
5 D2 D2 V5 V5 D0 D3 2 0.33 17 25 -8
CAWTON, Malcolm
CHIL
6 D0 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 17 +7
BARON, Peter
STB
7 D1 D1 D1 V5 V5 D2 2 0.33 15 26 -11

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
DICKSON, Richard
STRF
1 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 27 17 +10
VAN GEMEREN, Evert
WING
2 D0 D3 V5 V5 D4 D2 2 0.33 19 24 -5
SKITT, Ian
STB
3 D2 V5 D2 D2 V5 D2 2 0.33 18 25 -7
THEROND, Emmanuel
KING
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 11 +18
GRIFFIN, Adrian
OXF
5 D4 D0 V5 D0 V5 D1 2 0.33 15 22 -7
BRIDGES, Dave
SU
6 D1 V5 D2 D1 D0 D0 1 0.17 9 29 -20
MORRIS, Carl
SEAC
7 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 14 +11



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 ROWLANDS, Duncan LASZ      0.83  29  10  +19  Advanced
2 THEROND, Emmanuel KING      0.83  29  11  +18  Advanced
3 MORRIS, Carl SEAC      0.83  25  14  +11  Advanced
4 DICKSON, Richard STRF      0.67  27  17  +10  Advanced
5 CAWTON, Malcolm CHIL      0.67  24  17  +7  Advanced
6 COMPTON, Michael COTS      0.67  21  23  -2  Advanced
7 BOWD, Neil CELT      0.50  23  18  +5  Advanced
8 VAN GEMEREN, Evert WING      0.33  19  24  -5  Advanced
9 SKITT, Ian STB      0.33  18  25  -7  Advanced
10 GRIFFIN, Adrian OXF      0.33  15  22  -7  Advanced
11 ALEXANDER, Kevin KING      0.33  17  25  -8  Advanced
12 BARON, Peter STB      0.33  15  26  -11  Advanced
13 GUYATT, Mark SU      0.17  19  29  -10  Advanced
14 BRIDGES, Dave SU      0.17  29  -20  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) ROWLANDS, Duncan 
LASZ  (1) ROWLANDS, Duncan 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) ROWLANDS, Duncan 
(9) SKITT, Ian    10 - 5 
STB  (9) SKITT, Ian   
(8) VAN GEMEREN, Evert  10 - 9   
WING    (1) ROWLANDS, Duncan 
(5) CAWTON, Malcolm    10 - 4 
CHIL  (5) CAWTON, Malcolm     
(12) BARON, Peter  10 - 4     
STB    (4) DICKSON, Richard   
(13) GUYATT, Mark    10 - 4   
SU  (4) DICKSON, Richard   
(4) DICKSON, Richard  10 - 4   
STRF    (1) ROWLANDS, Duncan 
(3) MORRIS, Carl    10 - 5 
SEAC  (3) MORRIS, Carl     
(14) BRIDGES, Dave  10 - 3     
SU    (3) MORRIS, Carl     
(11) ALEXANDER, Kevin    10 - 3     
KING  (6) COMPTON, Michael       
(6) COMPTON, Michael  10 - 6       
COTS    (3) MORRIS, Carl   
(7) BOWD, Neil    10 - 8   
CELT  (10) GRIFFIN, Adrian     
(10) GRIFFIN, Adrian  10 - 8     
OXF    (2) THEROND, Emmanuel   
(15) -BYE-    10 - 4   
  (2) THEROND, Emmanuel   
(2) THEROND, Emmanuel     
KING