Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Division Country
1 MCKAY, Mike Sheffield Buccaneers     
2 ABRAHAMS, Paul Lansdowne     
3T KIY, Jeffrey Lansdowne     
3T PAUL, Graham Salle Paul     
5 DAWKINS, Jonathan Bristol     
6 STANBURY, Jonathan Glastonbury     
7 HYDE, John Tenterden Swords     
8 BRADBURY, Mike Swindon     
9 ALON, Eitan Lansdowne     
10 BEX, Michael Salle Paul     
11 WILSON, Trevor Plymouth     
12 HAMILTON, Ian Tenterden Swords     
13 WESTLEY, Philip North Tamar     
14 SWEENEY, Dave Bath Sword     
15 GOLDBART, Berl Fighting Fit     
16 DAVIES, Shaun Celtic Sword     


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Division Country Status
1 MCKAY, Mike SHEB     
2 KIY, Jeffrey LANS     
3 PAUL, Graham SP     
4 ABRAHAMS, Paul LANS     
5 HYDE, John TENT     
6 STANBURY, Jonathan GLAST     
7 DAWKINS, Jonathan BRIS     
8 BEX, Michael SP     
9 BRADBURY, Mike SWIN     
10 WESTLEY, Philip NTAM     
11 WILSON, Trevor PLY     
12 GOLDBART, Berl FFIT     
13 ALON, Eitan LANS     
14 DAVIES, Shaun CELT     
15 HAMILTON, Ian TENT     
16 SWEENEY, Dave BATHS     

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M TS TR Ind
BEX, Michael
SP
1 V5 D0 D1 V5 V5 D0 D3 3 0.43 19 28 -9
ALON, Eitan
LANS
2 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.57 26 18 +8
ABRAHAMS, Paul
LANS
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 6 0.86 32 16 +16
BRADBURY, Mike
SWIN
4 V5 D2 D4 D3 D4 D1 V5 2 0.29 24 26 -2
HYDE, John
TENT
5 D3 D1 D1 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.43 21 24 -3
SWEENEY, Dave
BATHS
6 D3 D0 D2 V5 D0 D1 V5 2 0.29 16 32 -16
MCKAY, Mike
SHEB
7 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 1.00 34 6 +28
GOLDBART, Berl
FFIT
8 V5 D0 D2 D0 D1 D3 D0 1 0.14 11 33 -22

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M TS TR Ind
WILSON, Trevor
PLY
1 V5 D1 D3 D3 V5 D4 D4 2 0.29 25 29 -4
DAVIES, Shaun
CELT
2 D1 D0 D2 D0 D3 D0 D0 0 0.00 6 35 -29
PAUL, Graham
SP
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 1.00 35 9 +26
STANBURY, Jonathan
GLAST
4 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 D2 V5 5 0.71 27 20 +7
DAWKINS, Jonathan
BRIS
5 V5 V5 D1 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.71 29 21 +8
HAMILTON, Ian
TENT
6 D3 V5 D3 D1 D2 D0 V5 2 0.29 19 30 -11
KIY, Jeffrey
LANS
7 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.71 32 18 +14
WESTLEY, Philip
NTAM
8 V5 V5 D0 D1 D3 D2 D2 2 0.29 18 29 -11



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 MCKAY, Mike SHEB      1.00  34  +28  Advanced
2 PAUL, Graham SP      1.00  35  +26  Advanced
3 ABRAHAMS, Paul LANS      0.86  32  16  +16  Advanced
4 KIY, Jeffrey LANS      0.71  32  18  +14  Advanced
5 DAWKINS, Jonathan BRIS      0.71  29  21  +8  Advanced
6 STANBURY, Jonathan GLAST      0.71  27  20  +7  Advanced
7 ALON, Eitan LANS      0.57  26  18  +8  Advanced
8 HYDE, John TENT      0.43  21  24  -3  Advanced
9 BEX, Michael SP      0.43  19  28  -9  Advanced
10 BRADBURY, Mike SWIN      0.29  24  26  -2  Advanced
11 WILSON, Trevor PLY      0.29  25  29  -4  Advanced
12 HAMILTON, Ian TENT      0.29  19  30  -11  Advanced
13 WESTLEY, Philip NTAM      0.29  18  29  -11  Advanced
14 SWEENEY, Dave BATHS      0.29  16  32  -16  Advanced
15 GOLDBART, Berl FFIT      0.14  11  33  -22  Advanced
16 DAVIES, Shaun CELT      0.00  35  -29  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) MCKAY, Mike 
SHEB  (1) MCKAY, Mike 
(16) DAVIES, Shaun  10 - 0 
CELT    (1) MCKAY, Mike 
(9) BEX, Michael    10 - 4 
SP  (8) HYDE, John   
(8) HYDE, John  10 - 7   
TENT    (1) MCKAY, Mike 
(5) DAWKINS, Jonathan    10 - 5 
BRIS  (5) DAWKINS, Jonathan     
(12) HAMILTON, Ian  10 - 8     
TENT    (4) KIY, Jeffrey   
(13) WESTLEY, Philip    10 - 4   
NTAM  (4) KIY, Jeffrey   
(4) KIY, Jeffrey  10 - 5   
LANS    (1) MCKAY, Mike 
(3) ABRAHAMS, Paul    10 - 2 
LANS  (3) ABRAHAMS, Paul     
(14) SWEENEY, Dave  10 - 3     
BATHS    (3) ABRAHAMS, Paul     
(11) WILSON, Trevor    10 - 2     
PLY  (6) STANBURY, Jonathan       
(6) STANBURY, Jonathan  10 - 2       
GLAST    (3) ABRAHAMS, Paul   
(7) ALON, Eitan    10 - 6   
LANS  (10) BRADBURY, Mike     
(10) BRADBURY, Mike  10 - 5     
SWIN    (2) PAUL, Graham   
(15) GOLDBART, Berl    10 - 1   
FFIT  (2) PAUL, Graham   
(2) PAUL, Graham  10 - 0   
SP