Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Division Country
1 HYDE, John Tenterden Swords     
2 PAUL, Graham Salle Paul     
3T WILLMOTT, Paul Northampton     
3T HAZLEWOOD, Darryl Hathern     
5 CHRISP, Tom Sheffield Sword     
6 BROOKS, Rob      
7 FLEMING-FIDO, James Sittingbourne Swords     
8 LUCKMAN, Andrew Huntingdonshire     
9 STANBURY, Jonathan Glastonbury     
10 BRADBURY, Mike Swindon     
11 POLLARD, Anton Haverstock     
12 VAREY, David Bolton     
13 ALLTON, Malcolm Frisby Fencers     
14 FAZEKAS, Lajos      
15 BROWN, Andrew Bedford     
16 HAMILTON, Ian Tenterden Swords     
17 CODD, Gareth Strathclyde University     
18 DONNELLY, Paul Wessex Blades     
19 MUNLEY, Andrew Salle Rollo     
20 PHELPS, Robert      
21 MAY, Sean Chilwell Blades     
22 VAN GEMEREN, Evert Wingerworth     
23 DISHMAN, Ben Bath Sword     
24 ELLIOTT, Ian Lancashire Sword     
25 ROSSITER, Anthony      
26 BRIDGES, Dave Salle Ursa     
27 WESTLEY, Philip North Tamar     


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Division Country Status
1 PAUL, Graham SP     
2 STANBURY, Jonathan GLAST     
3 VAN GEMEREN, Evert WING     
4 LUCKMAN, Andrew HUNT     
5 BROOKS, Rob      
6 POLLARD, Anton HAV     
7 PHELPS, Robert      
8 CODD, Gareth STRA     
9 BROWN, Andrew BED     
10 HAZLEWOOD, Darryl HATH     
11 DISHMAN, Ben BATHS     
12 VAREY, David BOLT     
13 FLEMING-FIDO, James SITT     
14 ALLTON, Malcolm FRIS     
15 DONNELLY, Paul WESS     
16 HYDE, John TENT     
17 ROSSITER, Anthony      
18 WESTLEY, Philip NTAM     
19 BRADBURY, Mike SWIN     
20 BRIDGES, Dave SU     
21 CHRISP, Tom SHES     
22 MUNLEY, Andrew SR     
23 WILLMOTT, Paul NORTH     
24 FAZEKAS, Lajos      
25 HAMILTON, Ian TENT     
26 ELLIOTT, Ian LANCS     
27 MAY, Sean CHIL     

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
HYDE, John
TENT
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 20 +9
ELLIOTT, Ian
LANCS
2 D1 D3 D2 D1 D3 V5 1 0.17 15 29 -14
PAUL, Graham
SP
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 20 +9
BROWN, Andrew
BED
4 D4 V5 D3 D2 V5 V5 3 0.50 24 20 +4
FAZEKAS, Lajos 5 D4 V5 D3 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 25 18 +7
CODD, Gareth
STRA
6 D2 V5 D3 D1 V5 V5 3 0.50 21 21 0
ROSSITER, Anthony 7 V5 D4 D3 D2 D0 D0 1 0.17 14 29 -15

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
PHELPS, Robert 1 D2 V5 D3 D1 D2 V5 2 0.33 18 23 -5
DONNELLY, Paul
WESS
2 V3 V5 D1 D2 D3 V5 3 0.50 19 22 -3
WESTLEY, Philip
NTAM
3 D1 D1 D2 D3 D0 D4 0 0.00 11 30 -19
HAZLEWOOD, Darryl
HATH
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 D0 4 0.67 21 20 +1
WILLMOTT, Paul
NORTH
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 18 +11
STANBURY, Jonathan
GLAST
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 5 0.83 29 13 +16
HAMILTON, Ian
TENT
7 D4 D4 V5 V5 D3 D2 2 0.33 23 24 -1

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
MUNLEY, Andrew
SR
1 D4 D4 D3 D2 V5 V5 2 0.33 23 25 -2
BRADBURY, Mike
SWIN
2 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 19 +9
VAN GEMEREN, Evert
WING
3 V5 D2 V5 D3 D3 D2 2 0.33 20 26 -6
POLLARD, Anton
HAV
4 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 20 +7
ALLTON, Malcolm
FRIS
5 V5 D4 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 22 +4
MAY, Sean
CHIL
6 D3 D1 V5 D3 D4 V5 2 0.33 21 27 -6
DISHMAN, Ben
BATHS
7 D2 D3 V5 D4 D3 D4 1 0.17 21 27 -6

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
VAREY, David
BOLT
1 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 17 +4
LUCKMAN, Andrew
HUNT
2 V5 D3 D1 D3 V5 2 0.40 17 18 -1
FLEMING-FIDO, James
SITT
3 D3 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 19 +1
CHRISP, Tom
SHES
4 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 22 14 +8
BROOKS, Rob 5 D4 V4 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 20 +2
BRIDGES, Dave
SU
6 D1 D3 D2 D1 D4 0 0.00 11 25 -14



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 STANBURY, Jonathan GLAST      0.83  29  13  +16  Advanced
2 WILLMOTT, Paul NORTH      0.83  29  18  +11  Advanced
3T HYDE, John TENT      0.83  29  20  +9  Advanced
3T PAUL, Graham SP      0.83  29  20  +9  Advanced
5 BRADBURY, Mike SWIN      0.83  28  19  +9  Advanced
6 POLLARD, Anton HAV      0.83  27  20  +7  Advanced
7 VAREY, David BOLT      0.80  21  17  +4  Advanced
8 ALLTON, Malcolm FRIS      0.67  26  22  +4  Advanced
9 HAZLEWOOD, Darryl HATH      0.67  21  20  +1  Advanced
10 CHRISP, Tom SHES      0.60  22  14  +8  Advanced
11 BROOKS, Rob       0.60  22  20  +2  Advanced
12 FLEMING-FIDO, James SITT      0.60  20  19  +1  Advanced
13 FAZEKAS, Lajos       0.50  25  18  +7  Advanced
14 BROWN, Andrew BED      0.50  24  20  +4  Advanced
15 CODD, Gareth STRA      0.50  21  21  Advanced
16 DONNELLY, Paul WESS      0.50  19  22  -3  Advanced
17 LUCKMAN, Andrew HUNT      0.40  17  18  -1  Advanced
18 HAMILTON, Ian TENT      0.33  23  24  -1  Advanced
19 MUNLEY, Andrew SR      0.33  23  25  -2  Advanced
20 PHELPS, Robert       0.33  18  23  -5  Advanced
21 MAY, Sean CHIL      0.33  21  27  -6  Advanced
22 VAN GEMEREN, Evert WING      0.33  20  26  -6  Advanced
23 DISHMAN, Ben BATHS      0.17  21  27  -6  Advanced
24 ELLIOTT, Ian LANCS      0.17  15  29  -14  Advanced
25 ROSSITER, Anthony       0.17  14  29  -15  Advanced
26 BRIDGES, Dave SU      0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
27 WESTLEY, Philip NTAM      0.00  11  30  -19  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) STANBURY, Jonathan 
GLAST  (1) STANBURY, Jonathan 
(32) -BYE-   
    (17) LUCKMAN, Andrew 
(17) LUCKMAN, Andrew    4 - 3 
HUNT  (17) LUCKMAN, Andrew   
(16) DONNELLY, Paul  10 - 6   
WESS    (9) HAZLEWOOD, Darryl 
(9) HAZLEWOOD, Darryl    10 - 7 
HATH  (9) HAZLEWOOD, Darryl     
(24) ELLIOTT, Ian  10 - 0     
LANCS    (9) HAZLEWOOD, Darryl   
(25) ROSSITER, Anthony    10 - 7   
  (8) ALLTON, Malcolm   
(8) ALLTON, Malcolm  10 - 4   
FRIS    (3T) PAUL, Graham 
(5) BRADBURY, Mike    10 - 9 
SWIN  (5) BRADBURY, Mike     
(28) -BYE-       
    (12) FLEMING-FIDO, James     
(21) MAY, Sean    10 - 9     
CHIL  (12) FLEMING-FIDO, James       
(12) FLEMING-FIDO, James  10 - 2       
SITT    (3T) PAUL, Graham   
(13) FAZEKAS, Lajos    10 - 6   
  (13) FAZEKAS, Lajos     
(20) PHELPS, Robert  10 - 6     
    (3T) PAUL, Graham   
(29) -BYE-    10 - 3   
  (3T) PAUL, Graham   
(3T) PAUL, Graham     
SP    (3T) HYDE, John 
(3T) HYDE, John    10 - 7 
TENT  (3T) HYDE, John     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3T) HYDE, John     
(19) MUNLEY, Andrew    10 - 6     
SR  (14) BROWN, Andrew       
(14) BROWN, Andrew  10 - 9       
BED    (3T) HYDE, John     
(11) BROOKS, Rob    10 - 9     
  (11) BROOKS, Rob         
(22) VAN GEMEREN, Evert  10 - 5         
WING    (11) BROOKS, Rob       
(27) WESTLEY, Philip    7 - 6       
NTAM  (6) POLLARD, Anton       
(6) POLLARD, Anton  Opponent withdrew       
HAV    (3T) HYDE, John   
(7) VAREY, David    10 - 5   
BOLT  (7) VAREY, David     
(26) BRIDGES, Dave  10 - 7     
SU    (10) CHRISP, Tom     
(23) DISHMAN, Ben    10 - 4     
BATHS  (10) CHRISP, Tom       
(10) CHRISP, Tom  10 - 8       
SHES    (2) WILLMOTT, Paul   
(15) CODD, Gareth    10 - 7   
STRA  (18) HAMILTON, Ian     
(18) HAMILTON, Ian  10 - 7     
TENT    (2) WILLMOTT, Paul   
(31) -BYE-    10 - 7   
  (2) WILLMOTT, Paul   
(2) WILLMOTT, Paul     
NORTH