Final Results

Tournament: Hampshire Open
Location: Mountbatten Centre
Event: Open Veteran Women's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 29 September 2018 - 13:00

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Worman, Gillian   Saxon NAT U  
2 Hale, Caron   Bristol NAT U  
3T Morris, Jenny   Portsmouth & Southsea GBR U  
3T Turnbull, Fiona   Cambridgeshire NAT U  
5 Dawkins, Ann   Bristol NAT U  
6 Thomas, Marion   Cobham NAT U  
7 Clayton, Jane   Mallard NAT U  
8 Armand, Juliette   Salle Oxon NAT U  
9 Wheelband, Marilyn   Espada NAT U  
10 Myers, Margaret   Bristol NAT U  
11 Drage, Lisa   Bryant blades NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Clayton, Jane (MALL) 1   D3 D4 D2 V5   1 14 16 -2 3
Thomas, Marion (COB) 2 V5   V5 D3 V5   3 18 15 +3 2
Wheelband, Marilyn (ESPADA) 3 V5 D4   D1 D1   1 11 19 -8 5
Morris, Jenny (P & S) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 8 +12 1
Hale, Caron (BRISTOL) 5 D1 D3 V5 D2     1 11 16 -5 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Dawkins, Ann (BRISTOL) 1   V5 V5 D2 D1 V5   3 18 16 +2 3
Myers, Margaret (BRISTOL) 2 D2   D0 D2 V5 D4   1 13 20 -7 5
Turnbull, Fiona (CAMBRIDGE) 3 D3 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 23 10 +13 1
Worman, Gillian (SAXON) 4 V5 V5 D2   V5 V5   4 22 15 +7 2
Drage, Lisa (BRYANT) 5 V5 D0 D1 D2   D0   1 8 21 -13 6
Armand, Juliette (S OXON) 6 D1 V5 D2 D4 V5     2 17 19 -2 4

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hale, Caron (BRISTOL) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 14 +11 1
Dawkins, Ann (BRISTOL) 2 D3   V5 V5 V5 D1   3 19 20 -1 3
Thomas, Marion (COB) 3 D4 D3   V5 V5 D3   2 20 20 0 4
Wheelband, Marilyn (ESPADA) 4 D1 D3 D4   V5 D1   1 14 22 -8 5
Drage, Lisa (BRYANT) 5 D4 D4 D1 D2   D2   0 13 25 -12 6
Morris, Jenny (P & S) 6 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 22 12 +10 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Worman, Gillian (SAXON) 1   V5 V5 V5 V3   4 18 8 +10 1
Armand, Juliette (S OXON) 2 D3   D2 V5 D3   1 13 16 -3 4
Turnbull, Fiona (CAMBRIDGE) 3 D2 V5   V5 V5   3 17 14 +3 2
Myers, Margaret (BRISTOL) 4 D1 D1 D3   D3   0 8 20 -12 5
Clayton, Jane (MALL) 5 D2 V5 D4 V5     2 16 14 +2 3

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Morris, Jenny - U        
   (1) Morris, Jenny - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Morris, Jenny - U    
 (9) Wheelband, Marilyn - U    10 - 6    
   (8) Armand, Juliette - U      
 (8) Armand, Juliette - U  7 - 10      
       (4) Hale, Caron - U  
 (5) Dawkins, Ann - U      9 - 10  
   (5) Dawkins, Ann - U      
 (12) -BYE-        
     (4) Hale, Caron - U    
 (13) -BYE-    4 - 10    
   (4) Hale, Caron - U      
 (4) Hale, Caron - U        
         (2) Worman, Gillian - U
 (3) Turnbull, Fiona - U        6 - 10
   (3) Turnbull, Fiona - U      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (3) Turnbull, Fiona - U    
 (11) Drage, Lisa - U    5 - 4    
   (6) Thomas, Marion - U      
 (6) Thomas, Marion - U  4 - 10      
       (2) Worman, Gillian - U  
 (7) Clayton, Jane - U      3 - 10  
   (7) Clayton, Jane - U      
 (10) Myers, Margaret - U  10 - 2      
     (2) Worman, Gillian - U    
 (15) -BYE-    6 - 10    
   (2) Worman, Gillian - U      
 (2) Worman, Gillian - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com