Final Results

Tournament: Hampshire Open
Location: Mountbatten Centre
Event: Open Veteran Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 30 September 2018 - 11:30

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Mason, Mariette   Leon Paul NAT U  
2 Bowd, Catherine   CelticSwords NAT U  
3T Hutchison, Jane   Bath Sword NAT U  
3T Clayton, Jane   Mallard NAT U  
5 Oliver, Caryl   Oxford NAT U  
6 Baron, Janet   Stourbridge NAT U  
7 Pimlott, Nicki   Portsmouth & Southsea NAT U  
8 Brooks, Sue   Bath Sword NAT U  
9 Robinson, Lyn   Cardiff Fencing NAT U  
10 Osbaldeston, Jennifer   Unattached (or unknown) NAT U  
11 Clements, Victoria   Espada NAT U  
12 Shepherd-Foster, Patri   Unattached (or unknown) NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Shepherd-Foster, Patricia (UNAT) 1   D2 D2 D2 D1 D3   0 10 25 -15 6
Clayton, Jane (MALL) 2 V5   V5 V5 D4 V5   4 24 13 +11 2
Hutchison, Jane (BATH) 3 V5 D3   V5 V5 V5   4 23 11 +12 1
Robinson, Lyn (CDFF) 4 V5 D1 D0   V5 D0   2 11 21 -10 5
Pimlott, Nicki (P & S) 5 V5 V5 D0 D4   D4   2 18 20 -2 4
Baron, Janet (STOURBRIDG) 6 V5 D2 D4 V5 V5     3 21 17 +4 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Osbaldeston, Jennifer (UNAT) 1   D2 V5 D2 D3 V4   2 16 20 -4 4
Oliver, Caryl (O) 2 V5   V5 V5 D3 D3   3 21 14 +7 2
Clements, Victoria (ESPADA) 3 D4 D1   V5 D3 D2   1 15 24 -9 6
Brooks, Sue (BATH) 4 V3 D1 D4   D4 D3   1 15 22 -7 5
Mason, Mariette (LEON PAUL) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 16 +9 1
Bowd, Catherine (CELTIC) 6 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3     3 21 17 +4 3

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Shepherd-Foster, Patricia (UNAT) 1   D0 D1 D4 D3 D3   0 11 25 -14 6
Mason, Mariette (LEON PAUL) 2 V5   D4 V5 D3 D3   2 20 17 +3 4
Oliver, Caryl (O) 3 V5 V5   V5 D3 V5   4 23 16 +7 2
Clements, Victoria (ESPADA) 4 V5 D2 D3   D3 D3   1 16 24 -8 5
Bowd, Catherine (CELTIC) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 15 +10 1
Brooks, Sue (BATH) 6 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3     3 21 19 +2 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Robinson, Lyn (CDFF) 1   D3 D3 D2 D2 V5   1 15 23 -8 5
Hutchison, Jane (BATH) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 13 +12 1
Baron, Janet (STOURBRIDG) 3 V5 D4   V5 D4 V5   3 23 19 +4 3
Pimlott, Nicki (P & S) 4 V5 D1 D2   D4 V5   2 17 18 -1 4
Clayton, Jane (MALL) 5 V5 D3 V5 V5   V5   4 23 19 +4 2
Osbaldeston, Jennifer (UNAT) 6 D3 D2 D4 D1 D4     0 14 25 -11 6

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Hutchison, Jane - U        
   (1) Hutchison, Jane - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Hutchison, Jane - U    
 (9) Robinson, Lyn - U    7 - 4    
   (8) Brooks, Sue - U      
 (8) Brooks, Sue - U  5 - 10      
       (5) Mason, Mariette - U  
 (5) Mason, Mariette - U      9 - 10  
   (5) Mason, Mariette - U      
 (12) Shepherd-Foster, Patricia - U  10 - 3      
     (5) Mason, Mariette - U    
 (13) -BYE-    10 - 9    
   (4) Oliver, Caryl - U      
 (4) Oliver, Caryl - U        
         (5) Mason, Mariette - U
 (3) Bowd, Catherine - U        10 - 9
   (3) Bowd, Catherine - U      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (3) Bowd, Catherine - U    
 (11) Clements, Victoria - U    10 - 9    
   (6) Baron, Janet - U      
 (6) Baron, Janet - U  3 - 10      
       (3) Bowd, Catherine - U  
 (7) Pimlott, Nicki - U      10 - 9  
   (7) Pimlott, Nicki - U      
 (10) Osbaldeston, Jennifer - U  10 - 3      
     (2) Clayton, Jane - U    
 (15) -BYE-    5 - 10    
   (2) Clayton, Jane - U      
 (2) Clayton, Jane - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com