Final Results

Tournament: Hampshire Open
Location: Mountbatten Centre
Event: Open Veteran Men's Saber
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 29 September 2018 - 15:00

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Morris, Carl   Seacourt NAT U  
2 Nash, Rubin   Royal Navy NAT U  
3T Thomas, Ceri   Brixton NAT U  
3T Bowd, Neil   CelticSwords NAT U  
5 Baron, Peter   Stourbridge NAT U  
6 Griffin, Adrian   Oxford NAT U  
7 Alexander, Kevin   Kingston NAT U  
8 Dickson, Richard   Stratford Upon Avon NAT U  
9 Smith, Mike   Brighton & Hove NAT U  
10 Toms, Martin   Seacourt NJ U  
11 Osbaldeston, William   Unattached (or unknown) NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Nash, Rubin (RN) 1   V5 V5 D3 V5 V5   4 23 12 +11 1
Toms, Martin (SEACOURT) 2 D3   D4 D2 D3 V5   1 17 23 -6 5
Baron, Peter (STOURBRIDG) 3 D0 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 20 14 +6 2
Bowd, Neil (CELTIC) 4 V5 V5 D2   D2 V5   3 19 18 +1 3
Dickson, Richard (SUA) 5 D2 V5 D3 V5   D2   2 17 20 -3 4
Alexander, Kevin (KINGSTON) 6 D2 D3 D0 D3 V5     1 13 22 -9 6
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Osbaldeston, William (UNAT) 1   D3 D2 V5 D2   1 12 19 -7 5
Griffin, Adrian (O) 2 V5   D0 D2 V5   2 12 17 -5 3
Morris, Carl (SEACOURT) 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 8 +12 1
Thomas, Ceri (BRIXTON) 4 D4 V5 D3   V5   2 17 13 +4 2
Smith, Mike (B & H) 5 V5 D4 D3 D1     1 13 17 -4 4

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Morris, Carl (SEACOURT) 1   D3 V5 D3 V5 V5   3 21 19 +2 3
Osbaldeston, William (UNAT) 2 V5   D4 D3 D1 D1   1 14 23 -9 6
Thomas, Ceri (BRIXTON) 3 D2 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 22 16 +6 1
Smith, Mike (B & H) 4 V5 V5 D2   D1 D3   2 16 21 -5 5
Alexander, Kevin (KINGSTON) 5 D4 V5 D1 V5   V5   3 20 16 +4 2
Bowd, Neil (CELTIC) 6 D3 V5 D4 V5 D4     2 21 19 +2 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Baron, Peter (STOURBRIDG) 1   V5 D4 V5 D2   2 16 15 +1 3
Griffin, Adrian (O) 2 D3   D4 V5 V5   2 17 12 +5 2
Nash, Rubin (RN) 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 13 +7 1
Toms, Martin (SEACOURT) 4 D2 D2 D2   V5   1 11 18 -7 5
Dickson, Richard (SUA) 5 V5 D0 D3 D3     1 11 17 -6 4

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Nash, Rubin - U        
   (1) Nash, Rubin - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Nash, Rubin - U    
 (9) Dickson, Richard - U    10 - 5    
   (9) Dickson, Richard - U      
 (8) Smith, Mike - U  10 - 9      
       (1) Nash, Rubin - U  
 (5) Bowd, Neil - U      10 - 7  
   (5) Bowd, Neil - U      
 (12) -BYE-        
     (5) Bowd, Neil - U    
 (13) -BYE-    10 - 6    
   (4) Baron, Peter - U      
 (4) Baron, Peter - U        
         (2) Morris, Carl - U
 (3) Thomas, Ceri - U        9 - 10
   (3) Thomas, Ceri - U      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (3) Thomas, Ceri - U    
 (11) Osbaldeston, William - U    10 - 9    
   (6) Griffin, Adrian - U      
 (6) Griffin, Adrian - U  1 - 10      
       (2) Morris, Carl - U  
 (7) Alexander, Kevin - U      7 - 10  
   (7) Alexander, Kevin - U      
 (10) Toms, Martin - U  10 - 8      
     (2) Morris, Carl - U    
 (15) -BYE-    1 - 10    
   (2) Morris, Carl - U      
 (2) Morris, Carl - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com