Final Results

Tournament: Hampshire Open
Location: Mountbatten Centre
Event: Open Veteran Men's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 29 September 2018 - 13:00

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Reid, Graham   Espada NAT U  
2 Paul, Graham   Salle Paul NAT U  
3T Dawkins, Jonathan   Bristol NAT U  
3T Hyde, John   Tenterden Swords NAT U  
5 Rothero, Matthew   Salle Boston NAT U  
6 Jones, Kenny   Fighting Fit NAT U  
7 Rule, Malcolm   Portsmouth & Southsea NAT U  
8 Haley, Stephen   London FC NAT U  
9 Brasted, Christopher   London FC NAT U  
10 Parker, Kevin   Sittingbourne Swords NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Brasted, Christopher (LONDON) 1   D3 D0 D0 V5   1 8 16 -8 4
Dawkins, Jonathan (BRISTOL) 2 V5   D1 D2 V5   2 13 16 -3 3
Rothero, Matthew (S BOSTON) 3 V5 V5   D2 V5   3 17 7 +10 2
Reid, Graham (ESPADA) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 5 +15 1
Parker, Kevin (SITTINGBOU) 5 D1 D3 D1 D1     0 6 20 -14 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Jones, Kenny (FIGHTING F) 1   V5 D2 V5 V5   3 17 11 +6 2
Hyde, John (TENTERDEN) 2 D2   D2 V5 V5   2 14 17 -3 3
Paul, Graham (S. PAUL) 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 5 +15 1
Rule, Malcolm (P & S) 4 D3 D4 D1   V5   1 13 18 -5 4
Haley, Stephen (LONDON) 5 D1 D3 D0 D3     0 7 20 -13 5

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Haley, Stephen (LONDON) 1   V5 D0 D3 D1   1 9 18 -9 4
Brasted, Christopher (LONDON) 2 D3   D1 D1 D2   0 7 20 -13 5
Paul, Graham (S. PAUL) 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 2 +18 1
Hyde, John (TENTERDEN) 4 V5 V5 D1   D1   2 12 14 -2 3
Jones, Kenny (FIGHTING F) 5 V5 V5 D0 V5     3 15 9 +6 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Rule, Malcolm (P & S) 1   D3 V5 D1 D1   1 10 16 -6 4
Dawkins, Jonathan (BRISTOL) 2 V5   V5 D1 D4   2 15 14 +1 3
Parker, Kevin (SITTINGBOU) 3 D1 D1   D0 D3   0 5 20 -15 5
Reid, Graham (ESPADA) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 4 +16 1
Rothero, Matthew (S BOSTON) 5 V5 V5 V5 D2     3 17 13 +4 2

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Paul, Graham - U        
   (1) Paul, Graham - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Paul, Graham - U    
 (9) Haley, Stephen - U    10 - 3    
   (9) Haley, Stephen - U      
 (8) Brasted, Christopher - U  10 - 6      
       (1) Paul, Graham - U  
 (5) Dawkins, Jonathan - U      10 - 4  
   (5) Dawkins, Jonathan - U      
 (12) -BYE-        
     (5) Dawkins, Jonathan - U    
 (13) -BYE-    10 - 9    
   (4) Jones, Kenny - U      
 (4) Jones, Kenny - U        
         (2) Reid, Graham - U
 (3) Rothero, Matthew - U        5 - 10
   (3) Rothero, Matthew - U      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (6) Hyde, John - U    
 (11) -BYE-    6 - 10    
   (6) Hyde, John - U      
 (6) Hyde, John - U        
       (2) Reid, Graham - U  
 (7) Rule, Malcolm - U      3 - 10  
   (7) Rule, Malcolm - U      
 (10) Parker, Kevin - U  10 - 2      
     (2) Reid, Graham - U    
 (15) -BYE-    6 - 10    
   (2) Reid, Graham - U      
 (2) Reid, Graham - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com