Final Results
Place Name
1 DAVIDSON Beth Cat 2 Medal 
2 NAREY Michele  
3T ESIMAJE-HEATH Jacqueline  
3T MARTIN Caroline  
5 YEATES Joanne  
6 FRITH Vivien Cat 4 Medal 
7 WALLS Yvonne Cat 3 Medal 
8 SAPETSCHNIG Alexandra  Cat 1 Medal
9 HENDRA Vanessa  
10 WRIGHT Lucy  
11 CLANCY Caroline  
12 BECK Nickola  
13 WALLER Emma-louise  
14 MORRIS Jenny  
15 FINDLAY Angela  
16 BROWN Silvia  
17 WOODWARD Frances  
18 HALE Caron  
19 SMITH Lorna  
20 WALKER Louise  
21 UFF Susan  
22 BAXTER Claudia  
23 MYERS Margaret  
24 HARDY Marilyn  
25 SHEPHERD-FOSTER Patricia  


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 FRITH Vivien SU     
2 ESIMAJE-HEATH Jacqueline CAMD     
3 MORRIS Jenny PORTS     
4 BROWN Silvia BED     
5 NAREY Michele BATHS     
6 WALLS Yvonne MAR     
7 CLANCY Caroline NLSC     
8 MARTIN Caroline MX    GBR 
9 UFF Susan 10  GLOS     
10 MYERS Margaret 12  BRIS     
11 DAVIDSON Beth 13  LASZ     
12 HALE Caron 14  RAV     
13 SHEPHERD-FOSTER Patricia 16  MX     
14 YEATES Joanne 17  MEO     
15 FINDLAY Angela 19  SID     
16 HARDY Marilyn 20  CHIL     
17 HENDRA Vanessa 21  TRUR     
18 WALKER Louise 23       
19 SAPETSCHNIG Alexandra 25  CAMS     
20 BAXTER Claudia 26  LEED     
21 WRIGHT Lucy 27  SEAC     
22 WALLER Emma-louise 29  RID    GBR 
23 SMITH Lorna 36  STRA     
24 BECK Nickola   CHIL     
25 WOODWARD Frances   MHAW     

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
WRIGHT Lucy
SEAC
1
V5 V5 V5 D0
3 0.75 15 9 +6
MYERS Margaret
BRIS
2 D1
D1 V5 D1
1 0.25 8 19 -11
FRITH Vivien
SU
3 D3 V5
V5 D1
2 0.50 14 14 0
BAXTER Claudia
LEED
4 D0 D4 D3
D1
0 0.00 8 20 -12
DAVIDSON Beth
LASZ
5 V5 V5 V5 V5

4 1.00 20 3 +17

Poule #2

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
ESIMAJE-HEATH Jacqueline
CAMD
1
V5 V5 V5 V5
4 1.00 20 7 +13
SAPETSCHNIG Alexandra
CAMS
2 D2
V5 V5 D4
2 0.50 16 15 +1
HALE Caron
RAV
3 D1 D3
V5 D3
1 0.25 12 17 -5
UFF Susan
GLOS
4 D2 D2 D2
D1
0 0.00 7 20 -13
WALLER Emma-louise
RID / GBR
5 D2 V5 V5 V5

3 0.75 17 13 +4

Poule #3

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
YEATES Joanne
MEO
1
V5 V5 V5 D2
3 0.75 17 11 +6
MORRIS Jenny
PORTS
2 D2
V5 V5 D2
2 0.50 14 13 +1
WALKER Louise 3 D1 D3
D1 D1
0 0.00 6 20 -14
SMITH Lorna
STRA
4 D3 D0 V5
D0
1 0.25 8 16 -8
MARTIN Caroline
MX / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5

4 1.00 20 5 +15

Poule #4

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
CLANCY Caroline
NLSC
1
V5 D4 V5 V5
3 0.75 19 12 +7
SHEPHERD-FOSTER Patricia
MX
2 D0
D0 D1 D0
0 0.00 1 20 -19
BECK Nickola
CHIL
3 V5 V5
V5 D0
3 0.75 15 12 +3
BROWN Silvia
BED
4 D3 V5 D3
D2
1 0.25 13 16 -3
HENDRA Vanessa
TRUR
5 D4 V5 V5 V5

3 0.75 19 7 +12

Poule #5

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
FINDLAY Angela
SID
1
D2 V5 D4 D4
1 0.25 15 18 -3
NAREY Michele
BATHS
2 V5
V5 V5 V5
4 1.00 20 8 +12
HARDY Marilyn
CHIL
3 D3 D1
D3 D2
0 0.00 9 20 -11
WOODWARD Frances
MHAW
4 V5 D2 V5
D1
2 0.50 13 17 -4
WALLS Yvonne
MAR
5 V5 D3 V5 V5

3 0.75 18 12 +6



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 DAVIDSON Beth 13  LASZ      1.00  20  +17  Advanced
2 MARTIN Caroline MX    GBR  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
3 ESIMAJE-HEATH Jacqueline CAMD      1.00  20  +13  Advanced
4 NAREY Michele BATHS      1.00  20  +12  Advanced
5 HENDRA Vanessa 21  TRUR      0.75  19  +12  Advanced
6 CLANCY Caroline NLSC      0.75  19  12  +7  Advanced
7 WALLS Yvonne MAR      0.75  18  12  +6  Advanced
8 YEATES Joanne 17  MEO      0.75  17  11  +6  Advanced
9 WRIGHT Lucy 27  SEAC      0.75  15  +6  Advanced
10 WALLER Emma-louise 29  RID    GBR  0.75  17  13  +4  Advanced
11 BECK Nickola   CHIL      0.75  15  12  +3  Advanced
12 SAPETSCHNIG Alexandra 25  CAMS      0.50  16  15  +1  Advanced
13 MORRIS Jenny PORTS      0.50  14  13  +1  Advanced
14 FRITH Vivien SU      0.50  14  14  Advanced
15 WOODWARD Frances   MHAW      0.50  13  17  -4  Advanced
16 FINDLAY Angela 19  SID      0.25  15  18  -3  Advanced
17 BROWN Silvia BED      0.25  13  16  -3  Advanced
18 HALE Caron 14  RAV      0.25  12  17  -5  Advanced
19 SMITH Lorna 36  STRA      0.25  16  -8  Advanced
20 MYERS Margaret 12  BRIS      0.25  19  -11  Advanced
21 HARDY Marilyn 20  CHIL      0.00  20  -11  Advanced
22 BAXTER Claudia 26  LEED      0.00  20  -12  Advanced
23 UFF Susan 10  GLOS      0.00  20  -13  Advanced
24 WALKER Louise 23        0.00  20  -14  Advanced
25 SHEPHERD-FOSTER Patricia 16  MX      0.00  20  -19  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
BAXTER Claudia
LEED
1
V5 D0 D1 D0
1 0.25 6 17 -11
MYERS Margaret
BRIS
2 D2
D1 D0 D1
0 0.00 4 20 -16
BECK Nickola
CHIL
3 V5 V5
D1 V5
3 0.75 16 8 +8
DAVIDSON Beth
LASZ
4 V5 V5 V5
V5
4 1.00 20 2 +18
WALLER Emma-louise
RID / GBR
5 V5 V5 D2 D0

2 0.50 12 11 +1

Poule #2

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
SMITH Lorna
STRA
1
D0 D1 D1 V5
1 0.25 7 18 -11
MARTIN Caroline
MX / GBR
2 V5
D1 V5 V5
3 0.75 16 7 +9
WRIGHT Lucy
SEAC
3 V5 V5
V5 V5
4 1.00 20 6 +14
SAPETSCHNIG Alexandra
CAMS
4 V5 D2 D3
V5
2 0.50 15 14 +1
HARDY Marilyn
CHIL
5 D3 D0 D1 D3

0 0.00 7 20 -13

Poule #3

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
ESIMAJE-HEATH Jacqueline
CAMD
1
V5 V5 V5 V5
4 1.00 20 6 +14
HALE Caron
RAV
2 D2
D0 D3 V5
1 0.25 10 16 -6
YEATES Joanne
MEO
3 D1 V5
V5 V5
3 0.75 16 8 +8
UFF Susan
GLOS
4 D2 V5 D1
D0
1 0.25 8 18 -10
MORRIS Jenny
PORTS
5 D1 D1 D2 V5

1 0.25 9 15 -6

Poule #4

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
BROWN Silvia
BED
1
D3 D4 D2 D3
0 0.00 12 20 -8
FRITH Vivien
SU
2 V5
V5 V5 D4
3 0.75 19 11 +8
WALLS Yvonne
MAR
3 V5 D3
V5 D3
2 0.50 16 17 -1
WALKER Louise 4 V5 D0 D3
D1
1 0.25 9 17 -8
NAREY Michele
BATHS
5 V5 V5 V5 V5

4 1.00 20 11 +9

Poule #5

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
CLANCY Caroline
NLSC
1
V5 D4 V5 V5
3 0.75 19 9 +10
WOODWARD Frances
MHAW
2 D2
D2 V5 V5
2 0.50 14 16 -2
HENDRA Vanessa
TRUR
3 V5 V5
V5 V5
4 1.00 20 8 +12
FINDLAY Angela
SID
4 D1 D4 D2
V5
1 0.25 12 17 -5
SHEPHERD-FOSTER Patricia
MX
5 D1 D2 D0 D2

0 0.00 5 20 -15



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 DAVIDSON Beth 13  LASZ      1.00  40  +35  Advanced
2 ESIMAJE-HEATH Jacqueline CAMD      1.00  40  13  +27  Advanced
3 NAREY Michele BATHS      1.00  40  19  +21  Advanced
4 HENDRA Vanessa 21  TRUR      0.88  39  15  +24  Advanced
5 MARTIN Caroline MX    GBR  0.88  36  12  +24  Advanced
6 WRIGHT Lucy 27  SEAC      0.88  35  15  +20  Advanced
7 CLANCY Caroline NLSC      0.75  38  21  +17  Advanced
8 YEATES Joanne 17  MEO      0.75  33  19  +14  Advanced
9 BECK Nickola   CHIL      0.75  31  20  +11  Advanced
10 FRITH Vivien SU      0.63  33  25  +8  Advanced
11 WALLS Yvonne MAR      0.63  34  29  +5  Advanced
12 WALLER Emma-louise 29  RID    GBR  0.63  29  24  +5  Advanced
13 SAPETSCHNIG Alexandra 25  CAMS      0.50  31  29  +2  Advanced
14 WOODWARD Frances   MHAW      0.50  27  33  -6  Advanced
15 MORRIS Jenny PORTS      0.38  23  28  -5  Advanced
16 FINDLAY Angela 19  SID      0.25  27  35  -8  Advanced
17 HALE Caron 14  RAV      0.25  22  33  -11  Advanced
18 SMITH Lorna 36  STRA      0.25  15  34  -19  Advanced
19 BROWN Silvia BED      0.13  25  36  -11  Advanced
20 WALKER Louise 23        0.13  15  37  -22  Advanced
21 UFF Susan 10  GLOS      0.13  15  38  -23  Advanced
22 BAXTER Claudia 26  LEED      0.13  14  37  -23  Advanced
23 MYERS Margaret 12  BRIS      0.13  12  39  -27  Advanced
24 HARDY Marilyn 20  CHIL      0.00  16  40  -24  Advanced
25 SHEPHERD-FOSTER Patricia 16  MX      0.00  40  -34  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) DAVIDSON Beth 




LASZ  (1) DAVIDSON Beth 



(32) -BYE-   



    (1) DAVIDSON Beth 


(17) HALE Caron    10 - 3 


RAV  (16) FINDLAY Angela   


(16) FINDLAY Angela  10 - 9   


SID 
  (1) DAVIDSON Beth 

(9) BECK Nickola 
  10 - 1 

CHIL  (9) BECK Nickola     

(24) HARDY Marilyn  10 - 2     

CHIL    (8) YEATES Joanne   

(25) SHEPHERD-FOSTER Patricia    10 - 7   

MX  (8) YEATES Joanne 
 

(8) YEATES Joanne  10 - 1 
 

MEO 

  (1) DAVIDSON Beth 
(5) MARTIN Caroline 

  10 - 3 
MX / GBR  (5) MARTIN Caroline 
   
(28) -BYE-   
   
    (5) MARTIN Caroline     
(21) UFF Susan    10 - 4     
GLOS  (12) WALLER Emma-louise       
(12) WALLER Emma-louise  10 - 2       
RID / GBR 
  (4) MARTIN Caroline   
(13) SAPETSCHNIG Alexandra 
  10 - 4   
CAMS  (13) SAPETSCHNIG Alexandra   
 
(20) WALKER Louise  10 - 5   
 
    (4) SAPETSCHNIG Alexandra 
 
(29) -BYE-    10 - 4 
 
  (4) HENDRA Vanessa 

 
(4) HENDRA Vanessa   

 
TRUR 


  (1) DAVIDSON Beth 
(3) NAREY Michele 


  10 - 3 
BATHS  (3) NAREY Michele 

   
(30) -BYE-   

   
    (3) NAREY Michele 
   
(19) BROWN Silvia    10 - 3 
   
BED  (14) BROWN Silvia   
   
(14) WOODWARD Frances  10 - 4   
   
MHAW 
  (3) NAREY Michele     
(11) WALLS Yvonne 
  10 - 9     
MAR  (11) WALLS Yvonne         
(22) BAXTER Claudia  10 - 5         
LEED    (6) WALLS Yvonne       
(27) -BYE-    10 - 4       
  (6) WRIGHT Lucy 
     
(6) WRIGHT Lucy   
     
SEAC 

  (2) NAREY Michele   
(7) CLANCY Caroline 

  10 - 9   
NLSC  (7) CLANCY Caroline 
 
 
(26) -BYE-   
 
 
    (7) FRITH Vivien   
 
(23) MYERS Margaret    10 - 2   
 
BRIS  (10) FRITH Vivien     
 
(10) FRITH Vivien  10 - 1     
 
SU 
  (2) ESIMAJE-HEATH Jacqueline 
 
(15) MORRIS Jenny 
  10 - 4 
 
PORTS  (15) MORRIS Jenny   

 
(18) SMITH Lorna  10 - 6   

 
STRA    (2) ESIMAJE-HEATH Jacqueline 

 
(31) -BYE-    10 - 5 

 
  (2) ESIMAJE-HEATH Jacqueline 


 
(2) ESIMAJE-HEATH Jacqueline   


 
CAMD