Final Results
Place Name
1 HULL Nicola Cat 1 Medal 
2 BUDDEN Sarah  Cat 2 Medal
3T HESKETT Ingrid  
3T ONIYE Marg  
5 SILK Denise  
6 HALE Caron Cat 3 Medal 
7 CLAYTON Jane  
8 HIBBERT Jacqueline  
9 FAIRWEATHER Pamela  
10 TAIT Maggie  
11 MORRIS Jenny  
12 THOULESS Helen  
13 MASON Mariette  
14 GRANT Karen  
15 UFF Susan Cat 4 Medal 
16 TURNBULL Fiona  
17 DUXON Julia  
18 BOWD Catherine  
19 LAWRENCE Alice  
20 MCNAMARA Moya  
21 BROOKS Susan  
22 TESTER Anne  
23 WORMAN Gillian  
24 SULLIVAN Paula  
25 HALDANE Fiona  
26 FINDLAY Angela  
27 COOKSEY Janet  
28 BARON Janet  
29 EASTER Helen  
30 ASHMAN Carol  
31 KERRY Suzannah  
32 HARDY Marilyn  
33 YOUNG Valerie  
34 CSERNY Erika  
35 STEINERTE Elina  
36 MYERS Margaret  
37 OVERY-OSBALDESTON Jenny  
38 SMITH Lorna  
39 BATISTE Wendy  
40 SHEPHERD-FOSTER Patricia  
41 CARTER Olga  


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 HULL Nicola MAID    GBR 
2 HESKETT Ingrid RANDR     
3 ONIYE Marg HAV     
4 CLAYTON Jane MALL    GBR 
5 UFF Susan GLOS     
6 HIBBERT Jacqueline CITY     
7 COOKSEY Janet SP     
8 MYERS Margaret BRIS     
9 BUDDEN Sarah 10  PLY     
10 YOUNG Valerie 12  BATHS    GBR 
11 MASON Mariette 13  READ    GBR 
12 HALDANE Fiona 16  FOFG    GBR 
13 THOULESS Helen 17  BRIX    GBR 
14 MORRIS Jenny 18  PORTS    GBR 
15 BARON Janet 19  STB     
16 TAIT Maggie 21  ORK     
17 BOWD Catherine 22  CELT     
18 BROOKS Susan 23  BATHS     
19 HALE Caron 24  RAV    GBR 
20 HARDY Marilyn 25  CHIL     
21 SHEPHERD-FOSTER Patricia 26  MX    GBR 
22 GRANT Karen 27  WESF     
23 SILK Denise 28  DACO     
24 MCNAMARA Moya 29  LEED     
25 TURNBULL Fiona 32  CAMS    GBR 
26 FINDLAY Angela 34  SID     
27 TESTER Anne 35  OXF     
28 EASTER Helen 36  TENT     
29 KERRY Suzannah 38  IPSW     
30 OVERY-OSBALDESTON Jenny 39       
31 SULLIVAN Paula 43       
32 LAWRENCE Alice 45  WING     
33 ASHMAN Carol 47  CAMS     
34 SMITH Lorna 50  STRA     
35 FAIRWEATHER Pamela 56  DDW     
36 STEINERTE Elina 58  SAR     
37 BATISTE Wendy 62  SAR     
38 CARTER Olga 65  OPS     
39 WORMAN Gillian 999  WOK    GBR 
40 DUMMY Alice 999      GBR 
41 CSERNY Erika 999  SBOS     
42 DUXON Julia 999  CHIL     

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
DUXON Julia
CHIL
1
D4 V3 V5 D1 V2
3 0.60 15 16 -1
BARON Janet
STB
2 V5
D2 D2 D1 V5
2 0.40 15 21 -6
HULL Nicola
MAID / GBR
3 D2 V5
V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 22 13 +9
EASTER Helen
TENT
4 D4 V5 D1
D4 D4
1 0.20 18 22 -4
MORRIS Jenny
PORTS / GBR
5 V5 V5 D4 V5
V5
4 0.80 24 15 +9
KERRY Suzannah
IPSW
6 D0 D2 D3 V5 D4

1 0.20 14 21 -7

Poule #2

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
OVERY-OSBALDESTON Jenny 1
D4 D2 D2 D2 D2
0 0.00 12 21 -9
TESTER Anne
OXF
2 V5
V4 D0 D1 D3
2 0.40 13 19 -6
WORMAN Gillian
WOK / GBR
3 V3 D1
V5 D1 D2
2 0.40 12 14 -2
TAIT Maggie
ORK
4 V5 V5 D0
V3 V5
4 0.80 18 13 +5
THOULESS Helen
BRIX / GBR
5 V3 V5 V3 D2
V5
4 0.80 18 10 +8
HESKETT Ingrid
RANDR
6 V5 V4 V5 D4 D3

3 0.60 21 17 +4

Poule #3

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
TURNBULL Fiona
CAMS / GBR
1
D4 V3 V5 V1 D4
3 0.60 17 16 +1
ONIYE Marg
HAV
2 V5
D2 V5 V2 D4
3 0.60 18 17 +1
HALDANE Fiona
FOFG / GBR
3 D2 V5
D3 D2 D3
1 0.20 15 19 -4
SULLIVAN Paula 4 D4 D2 V5
V4 V5
3 0.60 20 18 +2
CSERNY Erika
SBOS
5 D0 D1 V5 D3
V5
2 0.40 14 9 +5
BOWD Catherine
CELT
6 V5 V5 V4 D2 D0

3 0.60 16 21 -5

Poule #4

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
BROOKS Susan
BATHS
1
V5 V5 V5 V5 D0
4 0.80 20 14 +6
FINDLAY Angela
SID
2 D4
D4 V5 V5 D3
2 0.40 21 21 0
MASON Mariette
READ / GBR
3 D0 V5
V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 20 19 +1
BATISTE Wendy
SAR
4 D4 D3 D2
D3 D2
0 0.00 14 25 -11
LAWRENCE Alice
WING
5 D4 D3 D4 V5
D3
1 0.20 19 22 -3
CLAYTON Jane
MALL / GBR
6 V2 V5 D4 V5 V4

4 0.80 20 13 +7

Poule #5

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
MCNAMARA Moya
LEED
1
V5 V5 D4 V5 V5
4 0.80 24 17 +7
UFF Susan
GLOS
2 D3
D3 D4 V5 V3
2 0.40 18 19 -1
YOUNG Valerie
BATHS / GBR
3 D4 V5
D2 V5 D3
2 0.40 19 21 -2
HALE Caron
RAV / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5
V5 V5
5 1.00 25 14 +11
CARTER Olga
OPS
5 D2 D2 D3 D1
D4
0 0.00 12 25 -13
ASHMAN Carol
CAMS
6 D3 D2 V5 D3 V5

2 0.40 18 20 -2

Poule #6

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
SILK Denise
DACO
1
V5 V5 V5 D3 V5
4 0.80 23 15 +8
HIBBERT Jacqueline
CITY
2 D4
V5 V5 D1 V5
3 0.60 20 15 +5
HARDY Marilyn
CHIL
3 D4 D0
V2 D0 V5
2 0.40 11 20 -9
SMITH Lorna
STRA
4 D1 D3 D1
D0 V5
1 0.20 10 19 -9
BUDDEN Sarah
PLY
5 V5 V5 V5 V5
V5
5 1.00 25 7 +18
STEINERTE Elina
SAR
6 D1 D2 D4 D2 D3

0 0.00 12 25 -13

Poule #7

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
COOKSEY Janet
SP
1
D2 D4 D4 V5 V5
2 0.40 20 21 -1
GRANT Karen
WESF
2 V5
D4 V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 24 12 +12
FAIRWEATHER Pamela
DDW
3 V5 V5
V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 14 +11
MYERS Margaret
BRIS
4 V5 D4 D4
V5 V5
3 0.60 23 19 +4
SHEPHERD-FOSTER Patricia
MX / GBR
5 D3 D0 D2 D3
V5
1 0.20 13 24 -11
DUMMY Alice
GBR
6 D3 D1 D0 D2 D4

0 0.00 10 25 -15



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 BUDDEN Sarah 10  PLY      1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2T FAIRWEATHER Pamela 56  DDW      1.00  25  14  +11  Advanced
2T HALE Caron 24  RAV    GBR  1.00  25  14  +11  Advanced
4 GRANT Karen 27  WESF      0.80  24  12  +12  Advanced
5 MORRIS Jenny 18  PORTS    GBR  0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
6 HULL Nicola MAID    GBR  0.80  22  13  +9  Advanced
7 SILK Denise 28  DACO      0.80  23  15  +8  Advanced
8 THOULESS Helen 17  BRIX    GBR  0.80  18  10  +8  Advanced
9 MCNAMARA Moya 29  LEED      0.80  24  17  +7  Advanced
10 CLAYTON Jane MALL    GBR  0.80  20  13  +7  Advanced
11 BROOKS Susan 23  BATHS      0.80  20  14  +6  Advanced
12 TAIT Maggie 21  ORK      0.80  18  13  +5  Advanced
13 MASON Mariette 13  READ    GBR  0.80  20  19  +1  Advanced
14 HIBBERT Jacqueline CITY      0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
15 MYERS Margaret BRIS      0.60  23  19  +4  Advanced
16 HESKETT Ingrid RANDR      0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
17 SULLIVAN Paula 43        0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
18 ONIYE Marg HAV      0.60  18  17  +1  Advanced
19 TURNBULL Fiona 32  CAMS    GBR  0.60  17  16  +1  Advanced
20 DUXON Julia 999  CHIL      0.60  15  16  -1  Advanced
21 BOWD Catherine 22  CELT      0.60  16  21  -5  Advanced
22 CSERNY Erika 999  SBOS      0.40  14  +5  Advanced
23 FINDLAY Angela 34  SID      0.40  21  21  Advanced
24 COOKSEY Janet SP      0.40  20  21  -1  Advanced
25 UFF Susan GLOS      0.40  18  19  -1  Advanced
26 YOUNG Valerie 12  BATHS    GBR  0.40  19  21  -2  Advanced
27 ASHMAN Carol 47  CAMS      0.40  18  20  -2  Advanced
28 WORMAN Gillian 999  WOK    GBR  0.40  12  14  -2  Advanced
29 BARON Janet 19  STB      0.40  15  21  -6  Advanced
30 TESTER Anne 35  OXF      0.40  13  19  -6  Advanced
31 HARDY Marilyn 25  CHIL      0.40  11  20  -9  Advanced
32 LAWRENCE Alice 45  WING      0.20  19  22  -3  Advanced
33 EASTER Helen 36  TENT      0.20  18  22  -4  Advanced
34 HALDANE Fiona 16  FOFG    GBR  0.20  15  19  -4  Advanced
35 KERRY Suzannah 38  IPSW      0.20  14  21  -7  Advanced
36 SMITH Lorna 50  STRA      0.20  10  19  -9  Advanced
37 SHEPHERD-FOSTER Patricia 26  MX    GBR  0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
38 OVERY-OSBALDESTON Jenny 39        0.00  12  21  -9  Advanced
39 BATISTE Wendy 62  SAR      0.00  14  25  -11  Advanced
40T STEINERTE Elina 58  SAR      0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
40T CARTER Olga 65  OPS      0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
42 DUMMY Alice 999      GBR  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
WORMAN Gillian
WOK / GBR
1
D1 V5 V5 V5 D1
3 0.60 17 16 +1
BUDDEN Sarah
PLY
2 V5
V5 V5 V5 V4
5 1.00 24 10 +14
BARON Janet
STB
3 D1 D3
V5 V4 D2
2 0.40 15 19 -4
MYERS Margaret
BRIS
4 D1 D2 D2
D1 D1
0 0.00 7 24 -17
SMITH Lorna
STRA
5 D4 D1 D2 V4
D2
1 0.20 13 20 -7
HIBBERT Jacqueline
CITY
6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5

4 0.80 23 10 +13

Poule #2

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
MASON Mariette
READ / GBR
1
D4 V5 V5 D3 V5
3 0.60 22 18 +4
HESKETT Ingrid
RANDR
2 V5
V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 9 +16
CARTER Olga
OPS
3 D3 D1
D2 D2 D2
0 0.00 10 25 -15
ASHMAN Carol
CAMS
4 D2 D0 V5
D1 D4
1 0.20 12 22 -10
TESTER Anne
OXF
5 V5 D2 V5 V5
D4
3 0.60 21 16 +5
FAIRWEATHER Pamela
DDW
6 D3 D2 V5 V5 V5

3 0.60 20 20 0

Poule #3

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
SULLIVAN Paula 1
D3 D4 V5 V5 D2
2 0.40 19 23 -4
TAIT Maggie
ORK
2 V5
D2 V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 22 17 +5
HALE Caron
RAV / GBR
3 V5 V5
D4 V5 V5
4 0.80 24 16 +8
STEINERTE Elina
SAR
4 D4 D4 V5
V5 V5
3 0.60 23 18 +5
HARDY Marilyn
CHIL
5 D4 D3 D2 D2
D4
0 0.00 15 25 -10
YOUNG Valerie
BATHS / GBR
6 V5 D2 D3 D2 V5

2 0.40 17 21 -4

Poule #4

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
GRANT Karen
WESF
1
D4 D2 D4 V5 V5
2 0.40 20 16 +4
LAWRENCE Alice
WING
2 V5
V5 D1 V5 V5
4 0.80 21 14 +7
UFF Susan
GLOS
3 V3 D4
V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 22 12 +10
ONIYE Marg
HAV
4 V5 V5 D2
V5 V5
4 0.80 22 14 +8
SHEPHERD-FOSTER Patricia
MX / GBR
5 D0 D0 D0 D0
D3
0 0.00 3 25 -22
BROOKS Susan
BATHS
6 D3 D1 D3 D4 V5

1 0.20 16 23 -7

Poule #5

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
COOKSEY Janet
SP
1
V5 D2 D0 V5 D3
2 0.40 15 21 -6
EASTER Helen
TENT
2 D4
V5 D1 V5 D4
2 0.40 19 20 -1
DUXON Julia
CHIL
3 V5 D4
V4 V3 D3
3 0.60 19 16 +3
CLAYTON Jane
MALL / GBR
4 V5 V3 D3
V5 V5
4 0.80 21 11 +10
BATISTE Wendy
SAR
5 D2 D3 D2 D3
V5
1 0.20 15 20 -5
MORRIS Jenny
PORTS / GBR
6 V5 V5 V4 D3 D2

3 0.60 19 20 -1

Poule #6

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
FINDLAY Angela
SID
1
V5 D2 V5 D3 D1
2 0.40 16 19 -3
OVERY-OSBALDESTON Jenny 2 D2
V5 V5 D0 D0
2 0.40 12 15 -3
KERRY Suzannah
IPSW
3 V5 D1
D3 D1 V3
2 0.40 13 19 -6
MCNAMARA Moya
LEED
4 D4 D3 V5
D1 D3
1 0.20 16 21 -5
HULL Nicola
MAID / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V3
V3
5 1.00 21 6 +15
TURNBULL Fiona
CAMS / GBR
6 V3 V1 D2 V5 D1

3 0.60 12 10 +2

Poule #7

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
CSERNY Erika
SBOS
1
D3 D3 D0 V5 D0
1 0.20 11 20 -9
HALDANE Fiona
FOFG / GBR
2 V4
V5 D1 V5 D3
3 0.60 18 16 +2
BOWD Catherine
CELT
3 V5 D4
D4 V5 V5
3 0.60 23 18 +5
SILK Denise
DACO
4 V5 V3 V5
V5 V5
5 1.00 23 6 +17
DUMMY Alice
GBR
5 D4 D2 D2 D0
D2
0 0.00 10 25 -15
THOULESS Helen
BRIX / GBR
6 V2 V4 D3 D1 V5

3 0.60 15 15 0



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 BUDDEN Sarah 10  PLY      10  1.00  49  17  +32  Advanced
2 SILK Denise 28  DACO      0.90  46  21  +25  Advanced
3 HULL Nicola MAID    GBR  0.90  43  19  +24  Advanced
4 HALE Caron 24  RAV    GBR  0.90  49  30  +19  Advanced
5 HESKETT Ingrid RANDR      0.80  46  26  +20  Advanced
6 CLAYTON Jane MALL    GBR  0.80  41  24  +17  Advanced
7 FAIRWEATHER Pamela 56  DDW      0.80  45  34  +11  Advanced
8 TAIT Maggie 21  ORK      0.80  40  30  +10  Advanced
9 HIBBERT Jacqueline CITY      0.70  43  25  +18  Advanced
10 ONIYE Marg HAV      0.70  40  31  +9  Advanced
11 MORRIS Jenny 18  PORTS    GBR  0.70  43  35  +8  Advanced
12 THOULESS Helen 17  BRIX    GBR  0.70  33  25  +8  Advanced
13 MASON Mariette 13  READ    GBR  0.70  42  37  +5  Advanced
14 GRANT Karen 27  WESF      0.60  44  28  +16  Advanced
15 UFF Susan GLOS      0.60  40  31  +9  Advanced
16 TURNBULL Fiona 32  CAMS    GBR  0.60  29  26  +3  Advanced
17 DUXON Julia 999  CHIL      0.60  34  32  +2  Advanced
18 BOWD Catherine 22  CELT      0.60  39  39  Advanced
19 LAWRENCE Alice 45  WING      0.50  40  36  +4  Advanced
20 MCNAMARA Moya 29  LEED      0.50  40  38  +2  Advanced
21 BROOKS Susan 23  BATHS      0.50  36  37  -1  Advanced
22 TESTER Anne 35  OXF      0.50  34  35  -1  Advanced
23 WORMAN Gillian 999  WOK    GBR  0.50  29  30  -1  Advanced
24 SULLIVAN Paula 43        0.50  39  41  -2  Advanced
25 HALDANE Fiona 16  FOFG    GBR  0.40  33  35  -2  Advanced
26 FINDLAY Angela 34  SID      0.40  37  40  -3  Advanced
27 YOUNG Valerie 12  BATHS    GBR  0.40  36  42  -6  Advanced
28 COOKSEY Janet SP      0.40  35  42  -7  Advanced
29 BARON Janet 19  STB      0.40  30  40  -10  Advanced
30 CSERNY Erika 999  SBOS      0.30  25  29  -4  Advanced
31 EASTER Helen 36  TENT      0.30  37  42  -5  Advanced
32 STEINERTE Elina 58  SAR      0.30  35  43  -8  Advanced
33 ASHMAN Carol 47  CAMS      0.30  30  42  -12  Advanced
34 MYERS Margaret BRIS      0.30  30  43  -13  Advanced
35 KERRY Suzannah 38  IPSW      0.30  27  40  -13  Advanced
36 OVERY-OSBALDESTON Jenny 39        0.20  24  36  -12  Advanced
37 SMITH Lorna 50  STRA      0.20  23  39  -16  Advanced
38 HARDY Marilyn 25  CHIL      0.20  26  45  -19  Advanced
39 BATISTE Wendy 62  SAR      0.10  29  45  -16  Advanced
40 SHEPHERD-FOSTER Patricia 26  MX    GBR  0.10  16  49  -33  Advanced
41 CARTER Olga 65  OPS      0.00  22  50  -28  Advanced
42 DUMMY Alice 999      GBR  0.00  20  50  -30  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) BUDDEN Sarah 





PLY  (1) BUDDEN Sarah 




-BYE-   




    (1) BUDDEN Sarah 



ASHMAN Carol    10 - 4 



CAMS  ASHMAN Carol   



STEINERTE Elina  10 - 7   



SAR 
  (1) BUDDEN Sarah 


DUXON Julia 
  4 - 3 


CHIL  DUXON Julia     


-BYE-       


    TURNBULL Fiona   


-BYE-    10 - 5   


  TURNBULL Fiona 
 


TURNBULL Fiona   
 


CAMS / GBR 

  (1) BUDDEN Sarah 

(9) HIBBERT Jacqueline 

  9 - 7 

CITY  (9) HIBBERT Jacqueline 
   

-BYE-   
   

    (9) HIBBERT Jacqueline     

CARTER Olga    10 - 6     

OPS  SULLIVAN Paula       

SULLIVAN Paula  10 - 9       

 
  (8) HIBBERT Jacqueline   

HALDANE Fiona 
  10 - 2   

FOFG / GBR  HALDANE Fiona   
 

SHEPHERD-FOSTER Patricia  10 - 3   
 

MX / GBR    (8) TAIT Maggie 
 

-BYE-    4 - 3 
 

  (8) TAIT Maggie 

 

(8) TAIT Maggie   

 

ORK 


  (1) BUDDEN Sarah 
(5) HESKETT Ingrid 


  6 - 3 
RANDR  (5) HESKETT Ingrid 

   
-BYE-   

   
    (5) HESKETT Ingrid 
   
SMITH Lorna    10 - 2 
   
STRA  COOKSEY Janet   
   
COOKSEY Janet  10 - 7   
   
SP 
  (5) HESKETT Ingrid     
BROOKS Susan 
  10 - 5     
BATHS  BROOKS Susan         
-BYE-           
    THOULESS Helen       
-BYE-    8 - 3       
  THOULESS Helen 
     
THOULESS Helen   
     
BRIX / GBR 

  (4) HESKETT Ingrid   
MASON Mariette 

  10 - 9   
READ / GBR  MASON Mariette 
 
 
-BYE-   
 
 
    MASON Mariette   
 
-BYE-    10 - 8   
 
  MCNAMARA Moya     
 
MCNAMARA Moya       
 
LEED 
  (4) HALE Caron 
 
BARON Janet  
  10 - 5 
 
STB  BARON Janet    

 
OVERY-OSBALDESTON Jenny  10 - 6   

 
    (4) HALE Caron 

 
-BYE-    10 - 6 

 
  (4) HALE Caron 


 
(4) HALE Caron   


 
RAV / GBR 



  (1) HULL Nicola 
(3) HULL Nicola 



  10 - 9 
MAID / GBR  (3) HULL Nicola 


   
-BYE-   


   
    (3) HULL Nicola 

   
KERRY Suzannah    10 - 3 

   
IPSW  KERRY Suzannah   

   
CSERNY Erika  10 - 5   

   
SBOS 
  (3) HULL Nicola 
   
LAWRENCE Alice 
  10 - 5 
   
WING  LAWRENCE Alice     
   
-BYE-       
   
    GRANT Karen   
   
-BYE-    10 - 7   
   
  GRANT Karen 
 
   
GRANT Karen   
 
   
WESF 

  (3) HULL Nicola     
MORRIS Jenny 

  10 - 4     
PORTS / GBR  MORRIS Jenny 
       
-BYE-   
       
    MORRIS Jenny         
-BYE-    10 - 9         
  TESTER Anne           
TESTER Anne             
OXF 
  (6) CLAYTON Jane       
YOUNG Valerie 
  9 - 5       
BATHS / GBR  HARDY Marilyn   
     
HARDY Marilyn  10 - 6   
     
CHIL    (6) CLAYTON Jane 
     
-BYE-    10 - 5 
     
  (6) CLAYTON Jane 

     
(6) CLAYTON Jane   

     
MALL / GBR 


  (2) HULL Nicola   
(7) FAIRWEATHER Pamela 


  10 - 5   
DDW  (7) FAIRWEATHER Pamela 

 
 
-BYE-   

 
 
    (7) FAIRWEATHER Pamela 
 
 
BATISTE Wendy    10 - 6 
 
 
SAR  FINDLAY Angela   
 
 
FINDLAY Angela  10 - 4   
 
 
SID 
  (7) ONIYE Marg   
 
WORMAN Gillian 
  10 - 4   
 
WOK / GBR  WORMAN Gillian       
 
DUMMY Alice  1 - 0       
 
GBR    ONIYE Marg     
 
-BYE-    10 - 5     
 
  ONIYE Marg 
   
 
ONIYE Marg   
   
 
HAV 

  (2) ONIYE Marg 
 
UFF Susan 

  10 - 9 
 
GLOS  UFF Susan 
 

 
-BYE-   
 

 
    UFF Susan   

 
-BYE-    10 - 5   

 
  BOWD Catherine     

 
BOWD Catherine       

 
CELT 
  (2) SILK Denise 

 
EASTER Helen 
  3 - 3 

 
TENT  EASTER Helen   


 
MYERS Margaret  10 - 7   


 
BRIS    (2) SILK Denise 


 
-BYE-    10 - 6 


 
  (2) SILK Denise 



 
(2) SILK Denise   



 
DACO