Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 ABIDOGUN, Kola 2627       
2 MCKAY, Mike 2217  Sheffield Buccaneers     
3T TROIANO, John 266  Lansdowne     
3T KIY, Jeffrey 1673  Lansdowne     
5 QUESTIER, Michael 2734  Crawley Sword     
6 WILLIAMS, Tony 1848  Bath Sword     
7 ABRAHAMS, Paul 1722  Lansdowne     
8 GAJADHARSINGH, Gerry 1769  Lansdowne     
9 WATKISS, Lindsay 279  Nottingham Cavaliers     
10 SAGE, Richard 1751  Lansdowne     
11 GRIFFIN, Adrian 2349  Oxford     
12 DAWKINS, Jonathan 75  Bristol     
13 BAILLACHE, Paul 1807  City     
14 DE N'YEURT, Ira 2494  Bristol     
15 JONES, Kenny 2098       
16 THOMPSON, Peter 2320  Cambridge     
17 RHODES, Giles 2591  St Albans     
18 WINTER, Paul 1686  Salle Paul     
19 BEX, Michael 1837  Salle Paul     
20 WESTLEY, Philip 2188  North Tamar     
21 ROBERTSON, Mark 1702  Wrexham     
22 MULLOY, Sean 2740  Durham     
23 TAYLOR, Kevin 2669       
24 KING, Corsini 1854  Shortlandshouse     
25 FORSTER, Richard 2593  Durham     


Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 MCKAY, Mike SHEB     
2 QUESTIER, Michael CRAW     
3 KIY, Jeffrey LANS     
4 WILLIAMS, Tony BATHS     
5 TROIANO, John LANS     
6 WATKISS, Lindsay NCAV     
7 SAGE, Richard LANS     
8 ABRAHAMS, Paul LANS     
9 GRIFFIN, Adrian 12  OXF     
10 ABIDOGUN, Kola 13       
11 GAJADHARSINGH, Gerry 15  LANS     
12 RHODES, Giles 17  STA     
13 WINTER, Paul 19  SP     
14 DAWKINS, Jonathan 20  BRIS     
15 BAILLACHE, Paul 21  CITY     
16 DE N'YEURT, Ira 22  BRIS     
17 BEX, Michael 23  SP     
18 WESTLEY, Philip 25  NTAM     
19 ROBERTSON, Mark 26  WREX     
20 JONES, Kenny 28       
21 THOMPSON, Peter 29  CAMB     
22 MULLOY, Sean 30  DURH     
23 TAYLOR, Kevin 31       
24 KING, Corsini 32  SHORH     
25 FORSTER, Richard 33  DURH     

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) MCKAY, Mike 
SHEB  (1) MCKAY, Mike 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) MCKAY, Mike 
(17) BEX, Michael    10 - 1 
SP  (16) DE N'YEURT, Ira   
(16) DE N'YEURT, Ira  10 - 7   
BRIS    (1) MCKAY, Mike 
(9) GRIFFIN, Adrian    10 - 2 
OXF  (9) GRIFFIN, Adrian     
(24) KING, Corsini  10 - 2     
SHORH    (8) ABRAHAMS, Paul   
(25) FORSTER, Richard    10 - 6   
DURH  (8) ABRAHAMS, Paul   
(8) ABRAHAMS, Paul  10 - 1   
LANS    (1) MCKAY, Mike 
(5) TROIANO, John    10 - 8 
LANS  (5) TROIANO, John     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) TROIANO, John     
(21) THOMPSON, Peter    10 - 7     
CAMB  (21) THOMPSON, Peter       
(12) RHODES, Giles  10 - 5       
STA    (5) TROIANO, John   
(13) WINTER, Paul    10 - 6   
SP  (20) JONES, Kenny     
(20) JONES, Kenny  10 - 6     
    (4) WILLIAMS, Tony   
(29) -BYE-    10 - 4   
  (4) WILLIAMS, Tony   
(4) WILLIAMS, Tony     
BATHS    (10) ABIDOGUN, Kola 
(3) KIY, Jeffrey    10 - 8 
LANS  (3) KIY, Jeffrey     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) KIY, Jeffrey     
(19) ROBERTSON, Mark    10 - 3     
WREX  (14) DAWKINS, Jonathan       
(14) DAWKINS, Jonathan  10 - 4       
BRIS    (3) KIY, Jeffrey     
(11) GAJADHARSINGH, Gerry    10 - 7     
LANS  (11) GAJADHARSINGH, Gerry         
(22) MULLOY, Sean  10 - 2         
DURH    (11) GAJADHARSINGH, Gerry       
(27) -BYE-    10 - 6       
  (6) WATKISS, Lindsay       
(6) WATKISS, Lindsay         
NCAV    (10) ABIDOGUN, Kola   
(7) SAGE, Richard    10 - 1   
LANS  (7) SAGE, Richard     
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) ABIDOGUN, Kola     
(23) TAYLOR, Kevin    10 - 7     
  (10) ABIDOGUN, Kola       
(10) ABIDOGUN, Kola  10 - 0       
    (10) ABIDOGUN, Kola   
(15) BAILLACHE, Paul    10 - 7   
CITY  (15) BAILLACHE, Paul     
(18) WESTLEY, Philip  10 - 4     
NTAM    (2) QUESTIER, Michael   
(31) -BYE-    10 - 4   
  (2) QUESTIER, Michael   
(2) QUESTIER, Michael     
CRAW