Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 MALLETT, Neal 1714  Oxford University     
2 JOHNSON, Ralph 145  Tenterden Swords     
3T STANBURY, Jonathan 249  Glastonbury     
3T BROOKS, Rob 33       
5 BROWN, Andrew 34  Bedford     
6 HYDES, David 1986       
7 HYDE, John 1855  Tenterden Swords     
8 THOMPSON, Mark 2186  Chester     
9 NOTTINGHAM, Jon 2200       
10 BURR, Lawrence 39  Glastonbury     
11 TELFER, Max 258  Wingerworth     
12 MORRIS, John 2529  Stourport     
13 STEPHENS, Hugo 2566  Harrogate     
14 POLLARD, Anton 1668  Haverstock     
15 WHITE, Simon 1704  Wimbledon     
16 ALLTON, Malcolm Frisby Fencers     
17 HOWDLE, Rikki 133  Wingerworth     
18 SCHOFIELD, Tim 229  Guildford     
19 LOWEN, Paul 1757  Saxon     
20 RENNIE, Stephen 1844       
21 MAYNARD, Niall 2364  Egham     


Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 NOTTINGHAM, Jon      
2 MALLETT, Neal OXFU     
3 BURR, Lawrence GLAST     
4 JOHNSON, Ralph TENT     
5 TELFER, Max WING     
6 STANBURY, Jonathan GLAST     
7 MORRIS, John STOUR     
8 BROWN, Andrew 11  BED     
9 STEPHENS, Hugo 12  HARR     
10 HYDES, David 13       
11 POLLARD, Anton 14  HAV     
12 HYDE, John 15  TENT     
13 WHITE, Simon 16  WIMB     
14 THOMPSON, Mark 17  CHEST     
15 HOWDLE, Rikki 20  WING     
16 SCHOFIELD, Tim 21  GUILD     
17 BROOKS, Rob 21       
18 ALLTON, Malcolm 24  FRIS     
19 LOWEN, Paul 27  SAX     
20 RENNIE, Stephen 28       
21 MAYNARD, Niall 30  EGH     

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) NOTTINGHAM, Jon 
  (1) NOTTINGHAM, Jon 
(32) -BYE-   
    (17) BROOKS, Rob 
(17) BROOKS, Rob    10 - 6 
  (17) BROOKS, Rob   
(16) SCHOFIELD, Tim  10 - 5   
GUILD    (17) BROOKS, Rob 
(9) STEPHENS, Hugo    10 - 8 
HARR  (9) STEPHENS, Hugo     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) BROWN, Andrew   
(25) -BYE-    6 - 5   
  (8) BROWN, Andrew   
(8) BROWN, Andrew     
BED    (4) JOHNSON, Ralph 
(5) TELFER, Max    10 - 6 
WING  (5) TELFER, Max     
(28) -BYE-       
    (12) HYDE, John     
(21) MAYNARD, Niall    10 - 9     
EGH  (12) HYDE, John       
(12) HYDE, John  10 - 7       
TENT    (4) JOHNSON, Ralph   
(13) WHITE, Simon    10 - 2   
WIMB  (13) WHITE, Simon     
(20) RENNIE, Stephen  10 - 6     
    (4) JOHNSON, Ralph   
(29) -BYE-    10 - 4   
  (4) JOHNSON, Ralph   
(4) JOHNSON, Ralph     
TENT    (2) MALLETT, Neal 
(3) BURR, Lawrence    10 - 5 
GLAST  (3) BURR, Lawrence     
(30) -BYE-       
    (14) THOMPSON, Mark     
(19) LOWEN, Paul    10 - 3     
SAX  (14) THOMPSON, Mark       
(14) THOMPSON, Mark  10 - 6       
CHEST    (6) STANBURY, Jonathan     
(11) POLLARD, Anton    10 - 9     
HAV  (11) POLLARD, Anton         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) STANBURY, Jonathan       
(27) -BYE-    10 - 7       
  (6) STANBURY, Jonathan       
(6) STANBURY, Jonathan         
GLAST    (2) MALLETT, Neal   
(7) MORRIS, John    8 - 2   
STOUR  (7) MORRIS, John     
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) HYDES, David     
(23) -BYE-    10 - 8     
  (10) HYDES, David       
(10) HYDES, David         
    (2) MALLETT, Neal   
(15) HOWDLE, Rikki    3 - 1   
WING  (18) ALLTON, Malcolm     
(18) ALLTON, Malcolm  10 - 7     
FRIS    (2) MALLETT, Neal   
(31) -BYE-    10 - 1   
  (2) MALLETT, Neal   
(2) MALLETT, Neal     
OXFU