Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 WARD, Granville 1849  Mary Hawdon     
2 PHELPS, Richard 2599  Gloucester     
3T GRIFFIN, Adrian 2349  Oxford     
3T KERNOHAN, Hugh 2398  Haverstock     
5 BARNETT, Keith 1746  Truro     
6 CHRISP, Tom 1780  Sheffield Sword     
7 EAMES, Pete 2117  Leon Paul Epee     
8 PEARCE, Tim 1820  Wrekin     
9 JORDAN, Philip 2047       
10 TODD, Glenn 2621  Leon Paul Epee     
11 TAYLOR, Kevin 2669       
12 HAZLEWOOD, Darryl 1793  Hathern     
13 COWEN, Robert 2354  Watford     
14 VAN GEMEREN, Evert 1712  Wingerworth     
15 RICHARDSON, Mark 2025  Wimbledon     
16 BAILLACHE, Paul 1807  City     
17 WAKE, Allan 2472  Harrogate     
18 ROBERTSON, Mark 1702  Wrexham     
19 WESTLEY, Philip 2188  North Tamar     
20 ALANI, Issa 2624  Southampton Epee     
21 SAMUEL, Jonathan 2338  Watford     
22 MORRIS, Peter 2663       


Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 JORDAN, Philip      
2 PHELPS, Richard GLOS     
3 BARNETT, Keith TRUR     
4 CHRISP, Tom 10  SHES     
5 KERNOHAN, Hugh 11  HAV     
6 GRIFFIN, Adrian 13  OXF     
7 EAMES, Pete 17  LPE     
8 TODD, Glenn 18  LPE     
9 WARD, Granville 19  MHAW     
10 TAYLOR, Kevin 20       
11 HAZLEWOOD, Darryl 21  HATH     
12 COWEN, Robert 22  WAT     
13 VAN GEMEREN, Evert 25  WING     
14 RICHARDSON, Mark 27  WIMB     
15 WAKE, Allan 30  HARR     
16 ROBERTSON, Mark 31  WREX     
17 PEARCE, Tim 33  WRKN     
18 BAILLACHE, Paul 34  CITY     
19 WESTLEY, Philip 35  NTAM     
20 ALANI, Issa 38  SOU     
21 SAMUEL, Jonathan 40  WAT     
22 MORRIS, Peter 41       

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) JORDAN, Philip 
  (1) JORDAN, Philip 
(32) -BYE-   
    (17) PEARCE, Tim 
(17) PEARCE, Tim    10 - 6 
WRKN  (17) PEARCE, Tim   
(16) ROBERTSON, Mark  10 - 3   
WREX    (9) WARD, Granville 
(9) WARD, Granville    10 - 5 
MHAW  (9) WARD, Granville     
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) WARD, Granville   
(25) -BYE-    10 - 8   
  (8) TODD, Glenn   
(8) TODD, Glenn     
LPE    (9) WARD, Granville 
(5) KERNOHAN, Hugh    10 - 4 
HAV  (5) KERNOHAN, Hugh     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) KERNOHAN, Hugh     
(21) SAMUEL, Jonathan    10 - 3     
WAT  (12) COWEN, Robert       
(12) COWEN, Robert  10 - 4       
WAT    (5) KERNOHAN, Hugh   
(13) VAN GEMEREN, Evert    10 - 4   
WING  (13) VAN GEMEREN, Evert     
(20) ALANI, Issa  10 - 9     
SOU    (4) CHRISP, Tom   
(29) -BYE-    10 - 6   
  (4) CHRISP, Tom   
(4) CHRISP, Tom     
SHES    (9) WARD, Granville 
(3) BARNETT, Keith    10 - 7 
TRUR  (3) BARNETT, Keith     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) BARNETT, Keith     
(19) WESTLEY, Philip    7 - 5     
NTAM  (14) RICHARDSON, Mark       
(14) RICHARDSON, Mark  10 - 8       
WIMB    (6) GRIFFIN, Adrian     
(11) HAZLEWOOD, Darryl    10 - 8     
HATH  (11) HAZLEWOOD, Darryl         
(22) MORRIS, Peter  10 - 4         
    (6) GRIFFIN, Adrian       
(27) -BYE-    10 - 7       
  (6) GRIFFIN, Adrian       
(6) GRIFFIN, Adrian         
OXF    (2) PHELPS, Richard   
(7) EAMES, Pete    10 - 9   
LPE  (7) EAMES, Pete     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) EAMES, Pete     
(23) -BYE-    10 - 2     
  (10) TAYLOR, Kevin       
(10) TAYLOR, Kevin         
    (2) PHELPS, Richard   
(15) WAKE, Allan    7 - 6   
HARR  (18) BAILLACHE, Paul     
(18) BAILLACHE, Paul  10 - 5     
CITY    (2) PHELPS, Richard   
(31) -BYE-    10 - 6   
  (2) PHELPS, Richard   
(2) PHELPS, Richard     
GLOS