Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 HOWSER, Chris 2241  OPS Epee     
2 MACDONALD, Leslie 2101  Bath Sword     
3T LEAHEY, John 2031  Apocalypse     
3T BUZWELL, Tim 2343  Crawley Sword     
5 SPICER, Tristan 2294  Team Newcastle     
6 RILEY, Kevan 2467       
7 TOWNSON, Paul 2357  CADS     
8 ELLISON, Alexander 2713  Tenterden Swords     
9 SALTER, Duncan 2288  Pembroke     
10 DOMEK, Stephen 2168       
11 DONNELLY, Paul 2500  Wessex Blades     
12 CRAWFURD, Jim 2426  Affondo     
13 GREGORY, Paul 2026  Sarnia     
14 CODD, Gareth 2725  Strathclyde University     
15 MCKENZIE, Mark 2215  Glasgow West End     
16 HOWARD, Thomas 2608  Birmingham     
17 DISHMAN, Ben 2391  Bath Sword     
18 HALLIDAY, Paul 2642       
19 BRIDGES, Dave 2496  Salle Ursa     


Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 HOWSER, Chris OPS     
2 MACDONALD, Leslie BATHS     
3 LEAHEY, John APOC     
4 SPICER, Tristan TNEW     
5 SALTER, Duncan PEM     
6 RILEY, Kevan      
7 DOMEK, Stephen 12       
8 TOWNSON, Paul 14  CADS     
9 DONNELLY, Paul 15  WESS     
10 ELLISON, Alexander 16  TENT     
11 CRAWFURD, Jim 23  AFFOND     
12 BUZWELL, Tim 24  CRAW     
13 GREGORY, Paul 26  SAR     
14 CODD, Gareth 28  STRA     
15 DISHMAN, Ben 28  BATHS     
16 MCKENZIE, Mark 32  GLASW     
17 HALLIDAY, Paul 36       
18 HOWARD, Thomas 37  BIRM     
19 BRIDGES, Dave 38  SU     

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) HOWSER, Chris 
OPS  (1) HOWSER, Chris 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) HOWSER, Chris 
(17) HALLIDAY, Paul    10 - 6 
  (16) MCKENZIE, Mark   
(16) MCKENZIE, Mark  10 - 2   
GLASW    (1) HOWSER, Chris 
(9) DONNELLY, Paul    10 - 3 
WESS  (9) DONNELLY, Paul     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) TOWNSON, Paul   
(25) -BYE-    10 - 4   
  (8) TOWNSON, Paul   
(8) TOWNSON, Paul     
CADS    (1) HOWSER, Chris 
(5) SALTER, Duncan    10 - 4 
PEM  (5) SALTER, Duncan     
(28) -BYE-       
    (12) BUZWELL, Tim     
(21) -BYE-    10 - 5     
  (12) BUZWELL, Tim       
(12) BUZWELL, Tim         
CRAW    (12) BUZWELL, Tim   
(13) GREGORY, Paul    10 - 8   
SAR  (13) GREGORY, Paul     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) SPICER, Tristan   
(29) -BYE-    10 - 3   
  (4) SPICER, Tristan   
(4) SPICER, Tristan     
TNEW    (1) HOWSER, Chris 
(3) LEAHEY, John    10 - 4 
APOC  (3) LEAHEY, John     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) LEAHEY, John     
(19) BRIDGES, Dave    8 - 7     
SU  (14) CODD, Gareth       
(14) CODD, Gareth  10 - 6       
STRA    (3) LEAHEY, John     
(11) CRAWFURD, Jim    10 - 6     
AFFOND  (11) CRAWFURD, Jim         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) RILEY, Kevan       
(27) -BYE-    10 - 8       
  (6) RILEY, Kevan       
(6) RILEY, Kevan         
    (2) MACDONALD, Leslie   
(7) DOMEK, Stephen    10 - 9   
  (7) DOMEK, Stephen     
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) ELLISON, Alexander     
(23) -BYE-    10 - 6     
  (10) ELLISON, Alexander       
(10) ELLISON, Alexander         
TENT    (2) MACDONALD, Leslie   
(15) DISHMAN, Ben    10 - 7   
BATHS  (18) HOWARD, Thomas     
(18) HOWARD, Thomas  10 - 4     
BIRM    (2) MACDONALD, Leslie   
(31) -BYE-    10 - 6   
  (2) MACDONALD, Leslie   
(2) MACDONALD, Leslie     
BATHS