Results

National Championships

Age Group Championships

European Team Championships

European Individual Championships

World Championships 

Veterans Winton Cup

Middlesex Epée


Hall Of Fame - Past Champions Of The NVA

Past Results

2008 National Championships

Entries by Weapon

Weapon        2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003   2002   2001   2000   1999
  MF            46     34     37     33     28     27     31     35     42     33
  ME            60     60     55     51     42     43     48     48     53     44
  MS            33     34     28     19     23     20     24     27     28     21
  WF            24     21     25     17     18     19     22     20     23     16
  WE            25     24     26     18     20     19     23     20     22     15
  WS            22     14     15      9      9      8      9     12      9      4

Mens Foil

1    Graham Paul       Category 3 best placed
2    Jim Philbin       Category 2 best placed
3    Tim Miles         Category 1 best placed
4    Tony Bartlett 
5    Lindsay Watkiss    
6    Des Eames  
  
7    Brian Causton    
8    Paul Sibert   
9    Paul Lowen	
10   Paul Abrahams   
11   Jim Whelan   
12   Richard Sage  

13   Jeffrey Kiy 
14   Nick Stokes   
15   Paul Baillache   
16   Graham Thornton   
17   Steve Lennox   
18   Julian Burney

19   Edward Ben-Nathan   
20   Steve Fox
21   Jim Harris   
22   Michael Compton   
23   Philip Allen   
24   Frank Mills 

25   Malcolm Fare   
26   Dave Sweeney   
27   Jon Dawkins   
28   John Fruen
29   Peter Cormack   
30   Brian Nesbitt   

31   Tony Conyard   
32   Mike Bradbury
33   John Norrie   
34   Andrew Gould   
35   Andy Bornemisza   
36   Richard Bonehill

37   Carl Morris   
38   Stuart Henderson   
39   Peter Baron   
40   Austen Moore      Category 4 best placed
41   Tony Bardell   
42   Fred Sheppard

43   Anthony Kingsley   
44   John King   
45   Dennis Ward
46   Peter James

Womens Foil

1    Dawn Townsend      Category 1 best placed
2    Jo Bowyer          Category 2 best placed
3    Gillian Worman
4    Jenny Morris
5    Jane Clayton
6    Hilary Philbin

7    Clare Halsted
8    Caron Hale
9    Janice Pearce 
10   Kate Morwell-Neave 
11   Moya McNamara 
12   Kim de Large
 
13   Lynda Norrie       Category 3 best placed
14   Linda Lawes 
15   Astrid Merrick 
16   Sue Benney 
17   Kate Harris 
18   Jane Hutchison
 
19   Karen Garvie 
20   Maggie Myers
21   Silvia Earl 
22   Diane Austin       Category 4 best placed
23   Marish Silverman 
24   Lynne Bornemisza

Mens Epée

1    Howard West        Category 2 best placed
2    Neal Mallett
3    Keith Barnett      Category 1 best placed
4    Jonathan Stanbury
5    Jeremy Raj
6    Graham Paul        Category 3 best placed

7    Ralph Johnson
8    Steve Lavington
9    Andrew Ramsay
10   Ian Worthington
11   Robin Davenport
12   Niall Campbell

13   Bob Brooks
14   Bob Turner
15   Max Telfer
16   Brian Causton
17   Richard Bonehill
18   Anton Pollard

19   Bill Osbaldeston
20   Malcolm Fare
21   Steve Lennox
22   Mick Meyer
23   Anthony Kingsley
24   Colin Harvey

25   Richard Sweatman
26   Nick Hawksworth
27   Paul Cooper
28   Paul Williams
29   Chris Green
30   Ricky Howdle

31   Mike Bradbury
32   Edmund Gray
33   David Karlin
34   Iain Rugheimer
35   Evert van Gemeren
36   John Mason

37   Nick Stokes
38   Jamie Morris
39   Gerry Simpson
40   John Morris
41   Massoud Aref
42   Peter Harvey

43   Jim Whelan
44   Jim Pilkington      Category 4 best placed
45   Ken Roberts
46   Nigel Hinchliff
47   Tony Westacott
48   Michael Compton

49   Simon White
50   Tony Bardell
51   Bob Perry
52   Jon Dawkins
53   Ryszard Andrusikiewicz
54   Austen Moore

55   Mark Harris
J56   Stephen Fry
J56   Dennis Ward
58   George Shattock
59   Andy Bornemsza
60   Richie Roberts

Womens Epée

1    Kate Smith           Category 2 best placed
2    Kate Morwell-Neave   Category 1 best placed
3    Jenny Morris
4    Lynne Bornemisza
5    Kate Elvin           Category 3 best placed
6    Fiona Haldane

7    Mariette Mason
8    Caron Hale
9    Mavis Thornton
10   Jane Hutchison
11   Eileen Buist
12   Moya McNamara

13   Jane Clayton
14   Vanessa Wilen
15   Janice Pearce
16   Gillian Aghajan
17   Silvia Earl
18   Clare Halsted

19   Alice Lawrence
20   Ann Cornwall         Category 4 best placed
21   Sara Spence
22   Irene Howard
23   Maggie Myers
24   Carole Seheult
25   Diane Austin

Mens Sabre

1    Chris Prevett      Category 2 best placed
2    Richard Bonehill
3    Richard Cohen      Category 3 best placed
4    Steve Potter       Category 1 best placed
5    Duncan Rowlands
6    Keith Barnett

7    Andy Bornemisza
8    Cary Zitcer
9    Carl Morris
10   Tony Bardell
11   Peter Baron
12   Brian Causton

13   John Norrie
14   Steve Fox
15   Jon Dawkins
16   Michael Compton
17   Gordon Coombs      Category 4 best placed
18   Ron Tjoa

19   Evert van Gemeren
20   Phil Palmer
21   Dennis Hunt
22   Rodney Greenhalgh
23   Nick Stokes
24   Gareth Law

25   Steve Lennox
26   Mike Garrity
27   Keith Rogerson
28   James Stratton
29   Dennis Ward
30   Krzysztof Zarebski

31   Bob Perry
32   Mike Norfolk
33   Stewart Smith

Womens Sabre

1    Jane Hutchison        Category 2 best placed
2    Sue Benney
3    Jenny Morris
4    Kate Morwell-Neave    Category 1 best placed
5    Silvia Earl           Category 3 best placed
6    Carol Wengraf

7    Patricia Aiyenuro
8    Lynne Bornemisza
9    Vicky Garrity
10   Lynn Keogh
11   Wednesday Jones
12   Caron Hale

13   Michele Narey
14   Pat Rees
15   Caroline Clancy
16   Gillian Aghajan
17   Jane Clayton
18   Joan Coombs           Category 4 best placed

19   Myra Whall
20   Vivien Frith
21   Maggie Myers
22   Pat Shepherd-Foster

Mens Champion At Arms

1    Brian Causton       (35)
2    Richard Bonehill    (55)   
3    Steve Lennox        (63)
4    Nick Stokes         (74)
5    Michael Compton     (86)
6    Jon Dawkins         (94)
7=   Andy Bornemisza    (101)
7=    Tony Bardell      (101)
9    Dennis Ward        (130)

Womens Champion At Arms

1    Jenny Morris        (10)
2    Kate Morwell-Neave  (16)
3    Caron Hale          (28)
4    Jane Hutchison      (29)
5    Jane Clayton        (35)
6    Lynne Bornemisza    (36)
7    Silvia Earl         (43)
8    Maggie Myers        (64)

2008 Age Group Championships

Category 1 (40-49)

40-49 Mens/Womens Foil

1    Jeffrey Kiy
2    Paul Abrahams
3    Paul Baillache
4    Caron Hale         Women's champion
5    Jim Whelan
6    Evert Van Gemeren
7    Jacques Portal
8    Michael Bex
9    Gerald Brosnan
10   Martin Brown
11   Paul Williams
12   Anthony Shayle

40-49 Mens/Womens Epée

1    Jeremy Raj
2 Paul Williams
3 Paul Abrahams
4 Evert Van Gemeren
5 Jim Whelan
6 Roger Barnes
7 Paul Drake
8 Caron Hale Women's champion
9 Paul Baillache
10 Michele Narey

40-49 Mens/Womens Sabre

1    Evert Van Gemeren
2 Paul Abrahams
3 Wendy Thomas Women's champion
4 Jim Whelan
5 Caron Hale
6 Paul Baillache
7 Lynn Keogh
8 Michele Narey

Category 2 (50-59)

50-59 Mens Foil

1    Paul Lowen
2 Tony Conyard
3 Des Eames
4 Jim Harris
5 Steve Fox
6 Stephen Rennie
7 John Fruen
8 Geoff Silverman
9 John Norrie
10 Carl Morris
11 Roman Seniuk
12 Robert Jeffries

50-59 Womens Foil

1    Jo Bowyer
2 Hilary Philbin
3 Jane Clayton
4 Jenny Morris
5 Kate Harris
6 Dorinda Balchin

50-59 Mens Epée

1    Ian Worthington
2    Steve Lavington
3    Anton Pollard
4    Jonathan Stanbury
5    Rob Brooks
6    Malcolm Allton
7    Gerry Simpson
8    Stephen Rennie
9    Nigel Middleton
10   Massoud Aref
11   Paul Straupmanis
12   Ian Stewart
13   John Morris
14   Iain Rugheimer
15   Simon White

50-59 Womens Epée

1    Jane Clayton
2    Jenny Morris
3    Dorinda Balchin
4    Sue Hanney
5    Mariette Mason
6    Lynne Bornemisza
7    Hilary Arnold
8    Eileen Buist
9    Gillian Aghajan

50-59 Mens Sabre

1    Jim Philbin
2    Carl Morris
3    Barry Coulter
4    John Norrie
5    Geoff Silverman
6    Stephen Rennie
7    Cary Zitcer
8    Steve Lavington
9    Mike Garrity
10   Ian Stewart
11   Jonathan Stanbury
12   Malcolm Allton

50-59 Womens Sabre

1    Jenny Morris
2    Yvonne Walls
3    Vicky Garrity
4    Lynne Bornemisza
5    Jane Clayton
6    Gillian Aghajan
7    Sue Hanney
8    Dorinda Balchin

Category 3 (60+)

60+ Mens Foil

1    Malcolm Fare
2    Simon Hartley
3    Fred Sheppard
4    Malcolm Cawton
5    Frank Mills
6    Mike Bradbury
7    Mike Compton
8    Peter Baron
9    Alan Ault
10   Tony Bardell
11   Jim Pilkington
12   John King

60+ Womens Foil

1    Janet Cooksey
2    Silvia Earl
3    Maggie Myers
4    Lynda Norrie
5    Diane Austin
6    Carole Dixon
7    Ann Cornwall
8    Carole Seheult

60+ Mens Epée

1    Ralph Johnson
2    Robin Davenport
3    Simon Hartley
4    Bill Osbaldeston
5    Malcolm Fare
6    Bernard Harbourn
7    Bob Turner
8    Richard Sweatman
9    Mick Meyer
10   Mike Bradbury
11   John Mason
12   Jim Pilkington
13   Tony Bardell
14   Colin Lutman

60+ Womens Epée

1    Janet Cooksey
2    Silvia Earl
3    Maggie Myers
4    Sylvia Brown
5    Connie Adam
6    Carole Seheult
7    Ann Cornwall
8    Diane Austin

60+ Mens Sabre

1    Peter Baron
2    Tony Bardell
3    Rodney Greenhalgh
4    Mike Compton
5    Malcolm Cawton
6    Gordon Coombs
7    Ron Tjoa
8    John Croxon
9    Bernard Enders

60+ Womens Sabre

1    Maggie Myers
2    Silvia Earl
3    Sylvia Brown
4    Connie Adam
5    Pat Shepherd-Foster
6    Irene Howard
7    Viv Frith
8    Joan Coombs

Category 4 (70+)

70+ Mens Foil

1    Alan Ault
2    Jim Pilkington

70+ Womens Foil

1    Diane Austin
2    Ann Cornwall

70+ Mens Epée

1    Jim Pilkington
2    Colin Lutman
3    Alan Ault

70+ Womens Epée

1    Sylvia Brown
2    Connie Adam
3    Diane Austin
4    Ann Cornwall

70+ Mens Sabre

1    Alan Ault
2    Gordon Coombs
3    Jim Pilkington
4    John Croxon
5    Ron Tjoa

70+ Womens Sabre

1    Connie Adam
2    Sylvia Brown
3    Joan Coombs

2008 European Team Championships

Held in Ciudad Real, Spain, 9-11 May 2006

Rules are teams of 3 plus up to two reserves.
Any mens team fielded must have a combined age of at least 150.
Any womens team fielded must have a combined age of at least 140.

Mens Foil

        Italy,    Hungary,    Russia

        GB 6th:  Bartlett, Causton, Lowen, Miles

Womens Foil

        Italy,    Germany, 	Russia  

        GB 7th: Bowyer, Morris, Philbin, Worman

Mens Epée

        Ukraine,    Germany,     Italy

        GB 5th: Barnett, Johnson, Mallett, West

Womens Epée

        Germany,   France,    Finland    

        GB 7th: Bornemisza, Morris, Morwell-Neave, Smith

Mens Sabre

        Germany,	Russia,	  GBR

        GB 3rd: Bonehill, Morris, Potter, Prevett

Womens Sabre

        Great Britain,   Germany,   Italy

        GB 1st: Benney, Hutchison, Morris, Morwell-Neave

Result rankings


2007 European Individual Championships

Held in St Gallen, Switzerland, May 17-20  2007

                           2007    2005    2003     2001      1999
Weapon Entries              858    629     422      493       395 
From Great Britain (GBR)     95     69      52       48        53        
Countries represented        25     24      21       18        18
MF                          145    117      81      100        94
ME                          342    248     152      219       195
MS                           96     79      51       78        66
WF                           93     76      52       79        65
WE                          128     88      64       21        73
WS                           48     21      22

Men's Foil

       
Category 1 (62)
 1   MARDUCHAJEW Peter    GER     
 2   EITZ Martin          GER     
 3   BUCHTERKIRCHEN Lutz  GER 
 3   MIRALDI Fabio        ITA

41   ABRAHAMS Paul        GBR
43   WATKISS Lindsay      GBR
45   BURNEY Julian        GBR
47   THORNTON Graham      GBR
49   MILES Timothy        GBR
52   KIY Jeffrey          GBR
59   STOKES Nicholas      GBR

Category 2 (39)
 1   ROYER Brunoo         FRA     
 2   BOCH Gerold          GER     
 3   ABDOUKADYROV Socrate FRA
 3   LUY Dominique        SUI   
 
20   CONYARD Anthony      GBR     


Category 3 (30)
 1   AFTANDILOV Gary      RUS     
 2   PETRI Volker         GER     
 3   HARTLEY Simon        GBR
 3   BRADBURY Michael     GBR   
 
 5   FARE Malcolm         GBR     
 8   CAUSTON Brian        GBR     
12   MILLS Frank          GBR 
16   COHEN Richard        GBR     
17   BORNEMISZA Andy      GBR 

Category 4 (14)
 1   HIRT Franz           GER     
 2   VISSER Hans          GER     
 3   WULF Manfred         GER 
 3   GERENDAS Jozsef      GER
 
 6   AULT Alan            GBR     
10   PILKINGTON James     GBR     

Women's Foil

Group 1 (32)
 1   WOJTCZAK-SOBCZAK Anna  POL     
 2   HILGERS Britta         GER     
 3   JANSHEN Friederike     GER
 3   WELTZIEN Silke         GER


Group 2 (30)
 1   WESSEL   Ute           GER     
 2   KIRCHEIS  Astrid       GER     
 3   GARDINI Iri            ITA  
 3   SZYMANSKI Christa      GER  

 8   HUTCHISON Jane         GBR     
 9   LAWES  Linda           GBR     
11   MORRIS Jennifer        GBR     
13   CLAYTON Jane           GBR   
22   PHILBIN  Hilary        GBR     
26   BENNEY Sue             GBR    
 
Group 3 (20)
 1   PALM Kerstin           SWE     
 2   SOMEROJA Marja-Liisa   FIN     
 3   GREUNKE Brigitte       GER 
 3   DEMAILLE Marie Chantal FRA 

 8   NORRIE   Lynda         GBR     
13   EARL Silvia            GBR     
16   PEARSON   Janet        GBR


Group 4 (11)
 1   BROWN Sylvia           GBR     
 2   TADZHIEVA Ksenia       RUS    
 3   VAN DER POL Bep        NED
 3   CHARLETT Claude        FRA
     
 9   ADAM  Constance        GBR     
10   AUSTIN Diane           GBR 
11   CORNWALL Ann           GBR     

Men's Epée

Group 1 (145)
 1   ZUIKOV Viktorn        EST     
 2   BURKARDT Michael      GER     
 3   NOEL Christophe       FRA
 3   BURRI Patrik          SUI

 94   MALLET Neal          GBR     
110   COOPER Paul          GBR          
133   STOKES Nick          GBR


Group 2 (101)
 1   BARVESTAD Peter       SWE     
 2   FISCHER   Volker      GER     
 3   PIANCA Giuliano       ITA
 3   KARAGIAN Asho         RUS

 
11   JOHNSON Ralph         GBR     
14   POLLARD Anton         GBR     
17   ALLTON Malcolm        GBR     
23   BROOKS Bob            GBR     
55   NOSWORTHY Michael     GBR
62   TATNER  Stephen       GBR     
66   SIMPSON Gerry         GBR     
82   SCHOFIELD Timothy     GBR     
83   BONEHILL Richard      GBR

Group 3 (68)
 1   MODZOLEVSKIY Viktor   RUS     
 2   FISCHER Wolfgang      GER     
 3   BOISCO Renzo          SUI 
 3   STEFFEN   Burkhard    GER 

 6   FARE   Malcolm        GBR     
21   TURNER Robert         GBR     
28   OSBALDESTON William   GBR     
33   HARTLEY Simon         GBR 
45   HARBOURN Bernard      GBR    
55   BRADBURY Michael      GBR

Group 4 (28)
 1   BUCHER   Peter        SUI     
 2   RODENBACH Pierre      FRA     
 3   POCK Erik             DEN 
 3   PILKINGTON James      GBR 
 
19   AULT Alan             GBR     
24   PERRY Robert          GBR     
27   DE SILVA Henry        GBR     
28   WARD   Dennis         GBR

Women's Epée

Group 1 (57)
 1   KOWALCZYK Ewa         ITA     
 2   COLOMBO Cristiana     ITA     
 3   APPAVOOPOULLE Pascale FRA
 3   MILANOLI Luisa        ITA    
    
22   MORWELL-NEAVE Kate    GBR

Group 2 (38)
 1   JANSEN   Karin        GER     
 2   AUBAILLY Corinne      FRA     
 3   NÄGELE   Brigitte     GER
 3   MARTIN Annick         FRA
    
13   HUTCHISON Jane        GBR     
17   HALDANE Fiona         GBR     
22   MORRIS Jennifer       GBR     
31   HANNEY Sue            GBR
33   BORNEMISZA Lynne      GBR     
34   AGHAJAN Gillian       GBR


Group 3 (25)
 1   SOMEROJA Marja-Liisa   FIN     
 2   DEMAILLE Marie Chantal FRA     
 3   DOBLOUG Astrid         NOR
 3   GRANDJEAN Marie-Jeanne BEL

 7   ELVIN Kate             GBR     
15   WENGRAF  Carol         GBR
16   SEHEULT  Carole        GBR

Group 4 (8)
1    BROWN Sylvia           GBR
2    GRUNDLEHNER Annemarie  GER
3    ADAM Connie            GBR
3    CORNWALL Ann           GBR 

6    AUSTIN Diane           GBR 

Men's Sabre

 
Group 1 (31)
 1   ALEKSANDROW Mikhail    RUS     
 2   KAS Geza               FRA     
 3   SERAFINO  Umberto      ITA
 3   CARLUCCI Filippo       ITA 
 
20   Rowlands Duncan        GBR 


Group 2 (29)
 1   RAMIER Thierry         FRA     
 2   KARDOLUS Oscar         NED     
 3   CHMELA Vít             CZE
 3   BOCCONI Andrea         ITA  
  

 8   SILVERMAN Geoffrey     GBR     
13   MORRIS Carl            GBR     
17   PREVETT Chris          GBR     
20   BONEHILL Richard       GBR     
27   NORRIE   John          GBR


Group 3 (20)
 1   COHEN Richard          GBR 
 2   ESSER Karl-Heinz       GER     
 3   ETTINGSMEYER Wolf      GER
 3   PANON Patrice          FRA


 5   BARON   Peter          GBR
 6   BORNEMISZA Andy        GBR
 9   COMPTON Michael        GBR

Group 4 (16)
 1   HIRT Franz             GER
 2   RAVELING Bette         GER     
 3   KELM Jürgen            GER
 3   NEHER Hans-Jörg        GER 
 
 7   WARD  Dennis           GBR     
10   PERRY  Robert          GBR     
12   COOMBS Gordon          GBR     
15   DE SILVA  Henry        GBR     
  

Women's Sabre

 
Group 1 (19)
 1   JANSHEN Friederike     GER    
 2   GALYORKINA Nadezhda    RUS     
 3   HO THANH Christine     FRA
 3   REGUIGNE Patricia      FRA

Group 2 (18)
 1   BANDIERI Claudia       ITA     
 2   AUBAILLY Corinne       FRA     
 3   HUTCHISON Jane         GBR  
 3   SAVINOVA Tatiana       RUS

 7   MORRIS Jenny           GBR
 9   BENNEY Sue             GBR
12   BORNEMISZA Lynne       GBR
13   AGHAJAN Gillia         GBR
17   PHILBIN Hilary         GBR

Group 3 (6)
 1   EARL Silvia            GBR     
 2   WENGRAF   Carol        GBR     
 3   GREUNKE Brigitte       GER 
 3   BUNN   Irina           GER 

 6   SHEPHERD-FOSTER Pat    GBR

Group 4 (5)
 1   TADZHIEVA   Ksenia     RUS     
 2   ADAM   Constance       GBR
 3   BROWN Sylvia           GBR
 3   COOMBS Joan            GBR

2008 World Championships
Limoges

The World Championships have Veterans events in just 2 categories: 50-59 (Category A) and 60+ (Category B. 

Category B (60+)
Graham Paul Gold Medal Men's Foil
Richard Cohen Gold Medal Men's Sabre
Pete Baron Bronze Medal Men's Sabre
Ralph Johnson Gold Medal Men's Epée
Robin Davenport Silver Medal Men's Epée
Silvia Earl Bronze Medal Women's Sabre
Category A (50-59)
Jane Hutchison Gold Medal Women's Sabre
Richard Bonehill Bronze Medal Men's Sabre


2008 Veterans Winton Cup

1       South West
2       Yorkshire
3       South East
4       Midlands
5       North West
6       London
7       Wales
8       South
9       North North East

Individual Results

MF   Pierre Harper      London
ME   John Hyde          South East
MS   Rob Penton         Midlands

WF   Linda Strachan     London
WE   Sara Spence        South East
WS   Lynne Bornemisza   South West

Full Results

Individual Rankings


2008 Middlesex "Unisex" Epée


1     Howard West           Men's Prize
2     Robin Davenport
3     Andrew Brown
4     Brian Speight
5     Nigel Hinchliff
6     Jes Smith
7     Pierpaolo Fracasso
8     Jim Pilkington
9     Robert Jeffries
10    Nick Robson
11    David Karlin
12    Colin Lutman
13    Paul Baillache
14    Bob Perry
15    Dorinda Balchin       Women's Prize
16    Robert Streeter
17    Sara Spence
18    Hilary Arnold
19    Roger Barnes
20    Ruth Shaw

Hall Of Fame

Past Champions Of The NVA

Mens Foil

1987    A Mitchell
1988    J Payne
1989    D Sweeney
1990    D Sweeney

1991    M Fare
1992    B Causton
1993    B Causton
1994    M Fare

1995    B Causton
1996    B Causton
1997    B Causton
1998    G Paul

1999    G Paul
2000    J Philbin
2001    G Paul
2002    G Paul

2003    G Paul
2004    G Paul
2005    M Questier
2006    A Bartlett

2007    A Bartlett
2008    G Paul

Mens Epée

1980    D Facer
1987    J Payne
1988    J Whitworth
1989    B Osbaldeston
1990    M Whitehouse

1991    B Osbaldeston
1992    R Davenport
1993    M Bradbury
1994    B Osbaldeston

1995    M Fare
1996    R Davenport
1997    R Davenport
1998    R Davenport

1999    R Davenport
2000    G Paul
2001    H West
2002    R Bruniges

2003    R Johnson
2004    H West
2005    R Johnson
2006    N Mallett

2007    N Mallett
2008    H West

Mens Sabre

1987    D Hunt
1988    D Hunt
1989    M Cawton
1990    D Hunt

1991    D Hunt
1992    M Warner
1993    R Cohen
1994    R Cohen

1995    R Cohen
1996    R Cohen
1997    R Cohen
1998    R Cohen

1999    A Bornemisza
2000    J Philbin
2001    R Cohen
2002    R Cohen

2003    R Cohen
2004    J Philbin
2005    R Cohen
2006    R Cohen

2007    J Philbin
2008    C Prevett

Womens Foil

1987    M Stretch
1988    P Pacey
1989    M Stretch
1990    H Rogerson

1991    J Whitehouse
1992    J Whitehouse
1993    M Hillier
1994    H Philbin

1995    P Stonehouse
1996    P Stonehouse
1997    H Philbin
1998    H Philbin

1999    H Philbin
2000    H Philbin
2001    H Philbin
2002    H Philbin

2003    H Philbin
2004    C Halsted
2005    C Halsted
2006    H Philbin

2007    Dawn Townsend
2008    Dawn Townsend

Womens Epée

1992    J Whitehouse
1993    J Osbaldeston
1994    J Osbaldeston
1995    P Stonehouse

1996    K Smith
1997    P Stonehouse
1998    H Arnold
1999    H Arnold
2000    L Bornemisza
2001    M Thornton
2002    J Cooksey

2003    C Halsted
2004    J Cooksey
2005    J Cooksey
2006    J Morris

2007    L Bornemisza
2008    K Smith

Womens Sabre

1999    L Bornemisza
2000    Y Walls
2001    F Wilson
2002    L Bornemisza

2003    L Bornemisza
2004    J Hutchison
2005    J Hutchison
2006    J Hutchison

2007    J Hutchison
2008    J Hutchison

Past Results

Sponsors of BVF

Leon Paul

Advertising Rate Card